Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตามรอยเชิงฟีเจอร์สำหรับวิวัฒนาการสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A feature-oriented traceability for software product line evolution
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศิริ หมื่นไชยศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1403
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบวิธีการตามรอยเชิงฟีเจอร์สำหรับวิวัฒนาการสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ ซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นการนำเสนอวิธีการแก้ปัญหาสำหรับปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการตามรอยเชิงฟีเจอร์สำหรับวิวัฒนาการสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ ปัญหาของการตามรอยเชิงฟีเจอร์สำหรับวิวัฒนาการสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์คือ ปัญหาการขาดการจัดการกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของลิงค์การตามรอยระหว่างฟีเจอร์กับส่วนประกอบของสิ่งประดิษฐ์เชิงซอฟต์แวร์ งานวิจัยนี้มีการนำเสนอฟังก์ชันลิงค์การตามรอยที่เป็นไปได้เพื่อที่จะแก้ปัญหานี้ ฟังก์ชันลิงค์การตามรอยที่เป็นไปได้สามารถค้นหาลิงค์การตามรอยที่สามารถเกิดขึ้นใหม่ระหว่างฟีเจอร์กับส่วนประกอบของสิ่งประดิษฐ์เชิงซอฟต์แวร์ ภายหลังการเกิดวิวัฒนาการสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ โดยใช้ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างฟีเจอร์กับส่วนประกอบของสิ่งประดิษฐ์เชิงซอฟต์แวร์ ผลของการประเมินฟังก์ชันลิงค์การตามรอยที่เป็นไปได้แสดงให้เห็นว่า ฟังก์ชันลิงค์การตามรอยที่เป็นไปได้มีความเหมาะสมที่จะใช้เป็นฟังก์ชันที่ใช้ในการค้นหาลิงค์การตามรอยที่สามารถเกิดขึ้นใหม่ระหว่างฟีเจอร์กับส่วนประกอบของสิ่งประดิษฐ์เชิงซอฟต์แวร์ ภายหลังการเกิดวิวัฒนาการสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ นอกจากนี้ งานวิจัยนี้ได้มีการพัฒนาเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการตามรอยเชิงฟีเจอร์สำหรับวิวัฒนาการสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ รวมถึงมีการทดสอบความสามารถของเครื่องมือในการตามรอยเชิงฟีเจอร์สำหรับวิวัฒนาการสายผลิตภัณฑ์ซอฟต์แวร์ด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to design a method for a feature-oriented traceability for software product line evolution by proposing a solution for a problem that can occur in feature-oriented traceability for software product line evolution. A problem of a feature-oriented traceability for software product line evolution is a problem of a lack of management in changing of trace links between feature and software artifact component. This research proposes Possible Trace Link Function in order to solve this problem. The Possible Trace Link Function can find new trace links that can occur between feature and software artifact component after software product line evolution by using the relationship between feature and software artifact component. The result of evaluation of Possible Trace Link Function shows that this function is suitable for using as a function for finding new trace links that can occur between feature and software artifact component after software product line evolution. Moreover, this research develops a tool for a feature-oriented traceability for software product line evolution and also tests the ability of tool for a feature-oriented traceability for software product line evolution.
Share
COinS