Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรและวิธีการเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of curriculum and methods to enhance classroom action research report writing ability of teachers
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Second Advisor
สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.173
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการเสริมสร้างความสามารถ ในการเขียนรายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครู 2) พัฒนาหลักสูตรและวิธีการเสริมสร้างความสามารถ ในการเขียนรายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครู และ 3) ตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตรและวิธีการฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา แบ่งการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็น 3 ตอนคือ การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรและวิธีการฯ และการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสำรวจคือ ครูประถมศึกษาจำนวน 419 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง คือ ครูประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบุรีเขต 1 จำนวน 62 คนจาก 9 โรงเรียน ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 3 กลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบทดสอบความรู้ในการเขียนรายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน และแบบประเมินทักษะการเขียนรายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความสามารถ ในการเขียนรายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนก่อนและหลังการทดลอง โดยใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test dependent) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way analysis of variance) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความต้องการจำเป็น 5 อันดับแรกที่ครูต้องได้รับการพัฒนาคือ การเขียนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การเขียนข้อเสนอแนะ การเขียนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย การเขียนคำถามวิจัยและการเขียนการอภิปรายผลการวิจัย 2. หลักสูตรเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครูประกอบด้วย เป้าหมายของหลักสูตร เนื้อหาสาระ การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ และการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ วิธีการนำหลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้น ไปใช้เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครูมี 3 วิธีการ ได้แก่ วิธีการฝึกอบรม วิธีการเป็นพี่เลี้ยง และวิธีการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง 3. ผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตรและวิธีการฯ พบว่า หลักสูตรและวิธีการฯ มีความเหมาะสมในการนำไปพัฒนาความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานวิจัยฯ ประเมินโดยการทดลองใช้หลักสูตรและวิธีการฯ กับครู 62 คนของ 9 โรงเรียนซึ่งพบว่า 3.1 ครูแต่ละกลุ่มมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน หลังการใช้หลักสูตรสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.2 ครูที่ได้รับการเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนรายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนด้วยวิธีการฝึกอบรม วิธีการเป็นพี่เลี้ยง และวิธีการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถ ในการเขียนรายงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนหลังการใช้หลักสูตรแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) assess teachers’ needs to enhance their ability in writing classroom action research report; 2) develop a curriculum and methods for such enhancement; and 3) validate suitability of the delveloped curriculum and methods. This research was research and development, comprised of 3 phases; the exploratory research, the curriculum and methods development, and the quasi-experiment. The subjects of the exploratory research were 419 primary school teachers, and the research tool was the test of the classroom action research report writing. In the quasi-experiment, the subjects included teachers from 9 primary schools in the Phetchaburi Primary Education Service Office Area 1. These teachers were selected by using purposive sampling, and then divided into three groups. The research tools were the test of the classroom action research report knowledge and the evaluation of classroom action research report writing skills. The pretest and posttest score of classroom action research were comparatively analyzed by using t-test dependent and one-way analysis of variance. The research results were as follows: 1. The were 5 needs of teachers writing development i.e. (1) data analysis, (2) recommendations, (3) research instruments, (4) research questions, and (5) research discussion. 2. The curriculum to enhance teachers’ classroom action research report writing ability consist of the curriculum objectives, the curriculum content, the provision of learning experiences, and the assessment of learning outcome. The methods used in the curriculum implementation to enhance classroom action research report writing ability included training, mentoring, and self-study method. 3. The suitability of this developed curriculum and methods were validated by implementing in 9 schools. The result of this validating was as follow: 3.1. After the quasi-experiment, each of the sample groups showed a statistically significantly higher average score (0.5) of classroom action research report writing ability than that of the pre-experiment. 3.2. After the curriculum implementation, the groups employing the training method, the mentoring method, and the self-study method to enhance their report writing showed varied average scores of the classroom action research report writing ability.
Creative Commons License