Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนและการมีส่วนร่วมของมารดาต่อการปฏิบัติบทบาทมารดา ในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดหน้าท้อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of preparatory information provision and maternal participation on maternal role performance on newborn care with explor laparotomy
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.687
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติบทบาทมารดา ในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดหน้าท้อง ระหว่างมารดากลุ่มที่ได้รับข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผน และการมีส่วนร่วมของมารดา กับกลุ่มมารดาที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ มารดาของทารกแรกเกิดที่มีปัญหาศัลยกรรม ต้องได้รับการรักษาโดยการผ่าตัดหน้าท้อง และเข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมทารกแรกเกิด สถาบันสุขภาพเด็กแห่งชาติมหาราชินี จำนวน 40 ราย โดยจัด 20 รายแรกเข้ากลุ่มควบคุมก่อน และ 20 รายหลังเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง โดยจับคู่ อายุ และประสบการณ์ในการดูแลบุตร กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติจากพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ส่วนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนและมีส่วนร่วมของมารดา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามการแสดงการปฏิบัติบทบาทการเป็นมารดา ในมารดาทารกแรกเกิดที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดหน้าท้อง ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาของเครื่องมือโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่านและตรวจหาความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามด้วยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าเท่ากับ .89 สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบ ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยทดสอบโดยใช้สถิติที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ การปฏิบัติบทบาทมารดาในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดหน้าท้อง มารดาที่ได้รับข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผน และการมีส่วนร่วมของมารดาอยู่ระดับดี (X-bar = 4.76) และดีกว่ามารดาที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study and to compare preparatory information provision and maternal participation for caring newborn infants with explor-laparotomy maternal role performance with routine nursing care. The sample were 40 mothers and their explor-laparotomy babies who admitted in Newborn surgery unit Queen Sirikit National Institute of Child Health. The first 20 cases were control group and next 20 case were experimental group matched by maternal ages and experience of care. The experimental group was provided information preparatory and participation while the control group received routine care. The data was collected after the intervertion by using maternal role scale. These instruments were tested for content validity by a panel of 5 experts, the Cronbach’s alpha at .89. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were percentage, means, standard deviation, and independent t-test. Major finding was as follow: The mean score of maternal role performance for caring newborn infants with explor-laparotomy in the experimental group received preparatory information provision and maternal participation was at good level and significantly higher than those of the control group received routine care from the professional nurse (p < .05).
Creative Commons License