Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมบำบัดครอบครัวต่อภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effect of family interventions program on burden among family caregivers of schizophrenic patients in community
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.643
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ ภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดครอบครัว และเปรียบเทียบภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัด ครอบครัวกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ผู้ดูแล และสมาชิกในครอบครัวในชุมชนเครือข่ายโรงพยาบาลสมุทรปราการ เลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 30 ครอบครัว แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 15 ครอบครัว ด้วยการจับคู่ (matched pair) ด้วยระยะเวลาในการดูแลผู้ป่วย และความเพียงพอของรายได้ของผู้ดูแล กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการดูแล ตามโปรแกรมบำบัดครอบครัวที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมบำบัดครอบครัว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบวัดภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช จำนวน 5 ท่าน หาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โดยหาสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค (Chronbach’s alpha coefficients) ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .94 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน หลังได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดครอบครัว ต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดครอบครัว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมบำบัดครอบครัวต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare the burden among family caregivers of schizophrenic patients before and after received family Interventions program and compare the burden among family caregivers of schizophrenic patients who received family Interventions program, and those who received regular caring activities. The 30 families of schizophrenic patients under responsibility of Samutprakarn Provincial Hospital Network Health Center were purposively selected based on the inclusion criteria . These samples were matched pair by income sufficiency of caregiver and duration responsibility of caring to experimental group and control group, 15 subjects in each group. The experimental group received family Interventions program, whereas the control group received regular caring activities . Research instruments were family Interventions program and the caregiver burden scale. These instruments were examined for content validity by 5 psychiatric experts. The reliability of the scales by Chronbach’s Alpha coefficients were .94. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. Major results of this study were: 1. The burden among family caregivers of schizophrenic patients who received family interventions program after the experiment was significantly lower than that before at the .05 level. 2. Burden among family caregivers of schizophrenic patients who received family interventions program was significantly lower than those who received regular caring activities at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License