Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมกลุ่มบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมร่วมกับการฝึกทักษะการผ่อนคลาย ต่อความวิตกวังกลและพฤติกรรมการนอนหลับในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลทั่วไป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effect of group cognitive behavioral therapy program and relaxation training on anxiety and sleep behaviors of generalized anxiety disorder patients
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.641
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลและพฤติกรรมการนอนหลับในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลทั่วไป ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมกลุ่มบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมร่วมกับการฝึกทักษะการผ่อนคลาย 2) เปรียบเทียบความวิกังวลและพฤติกรรมการนอนหลับในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลทั่วไป ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลทั่วไปจำนวน 40 คน ได้รับการจับคู่และสุ่มเข้าสู่กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมกลุ่มบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม ร่วมกับการฝึกทักษะการผ่อนคลายที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) โปรแกรมกลุ่มบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมร่วมกับการฝึกทักษะการผ่อนคลาย 2) แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลขณะปัจจุบันและความวิตกกังวลประจำตัว 3) แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการนอนหลับ เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณ จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือชุดที่ 2 และ 3 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาครอนบาค เท่ากับ .92, .87 และ .81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความวิตกกังวลในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลทั่วไปหลังได้รับโปรแกรมกลุ่มบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม ร่วมกับการฝึกทักษะการผ่อนคลายต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และพฤติกรมการนอนหลับหลังได้รับโปรแกรมดีกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความวิตกกังวลในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลทั่วไปที่ได้รับโปรแกรมกลุ่มบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม ร่วมกับการฝึกทักษะการผ่อนคลายต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และพฤติกรรมการนอนหลับในกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research were 1) to compare the anxiety and the sleep behaviors of generalized anxiety disorder patients before and after received the group cognitive behavioral therapy program and relaxation training 2) to compare the anxiety and the sleep behaviors of generalized anxiety disorder patients who received the program and those who received regular caring activities. The 40 samples were generalized anxiety disorder patients, The samples were matched pair and then randomly assigned into experimental group and control group, 20 in each group. The research instruments consisted of: 1) The group cognitive behavioral therapy program and relaxation training 2) The State-Trait Anxiety Inventory 3) Sleep behavior questionnaires. All instruments were validated for content validity by 5 experts. The reliability of the 2nd and 3rd instruments were reported by Cronbach alpha as of .92, .87 and .81. The t-test was used in data analysis. Major results were as followings: 1. The anxiety of the experimental group after received group cognitive behavioral therapy program and relaxation training was lower than before received program significantly, at the .05 level, whereas the sleep behaviors after received program was better than before received program significantly, at the .05 level. 2. The anxiety of the experimental group received group cognitive behavioral therapy and relaxation training was lower than control group significantly, at the .05 level, whereas the sleep behaviors of the experimental group received program was better than control group significantly, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License