Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยที่ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านเด็กและครอบครัวที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ของเด็กด้วยเอ็มเอเอสอีเอ็ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A synthesis of research on children and family factors affecting children's learning outcomes using MASEM
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Second Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.190
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาผลการวิจัยของปัจจัยด้านเด็กและครอบครัวที่มีต่อผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ของเด็ก และศึกษาความแตกต่างของผลการวิจัยตามคุณลักษณะงานวิจัย (2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลส่งผ่านโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างของปัจจัยด้านเด็กและครอบครัว ที่มีต่อผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ของเด็ก และตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดล และ(3) เพื่อศึกษาความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างระหว่างระดับชั้นศึกษาของเด็ก งานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์เป็นงานวิจัยที่ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านเด็กและครอบครัวที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ของเด็ก ที่ตีพิมพ์เผยในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2542-2552 จากมหาวิทยาลัยและหน่วยงาน 10 แห่ง จำนวน 120 เล่ม ผลการวิจัยประกอบด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ 2,048 ค่า การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณเป็นการวิเคราะห์อภิมาน การตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลและตรวจสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลเป็นการวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรลผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ (1) ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลของคุณลักษณะเด็ก จิตลักษณะเด็ก คุณลักษณะครอบครัวและการอบรมเลี้ยงดูที่มีต่อผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ เท่ากับ 0.323, 0.232, 0.171 และ 0.039 ตามลำดับ คุณลักษณะงานวิจัยด้านประเภทสมมุติฐานส่งผลให้ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) โมเดลสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ดีมาก (X² = 111.92, df = 97, p = 0.143, X² /df = 1.15 GFI = 0.96, AGFI = 0.95, RMSEA = 0.020, SRMR = 0.052) ตัวแปรคุณลักษณะครอบครัว ส่งอิทธิพลทางอ้อมสูงสุดต่อผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ ผ่านตัวแปรการอบรมเลี้ยงดู คุณลักษณะเด็ก และจิตลักษณะเด็ก(3) รูปแบบและเส้นทางอิทธิพลของตัวแปรคุณลักษณะครอบครัวไปยังตัวแปรการอบรมเลี้ยงดู คุณลักษณะเด็ก จิตลักษณะเด็ก และผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ ระหว่างกลุ่มเด็กระดับประถมศึกษาและระดับมัธยมศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed (1) to study research results of children and family factors on children learning outcomes, and to study the differences of research results due to research characteristics; (2) to study mediating effects in the structural equation model between the children and family factors and the children learning outcomes, and to validate the model; and (3) to test model invariance between study levels. The samples for research synthesis were 120 research studies related to the effects of children and family factors on children learning outcomes published during 1999-2009, derived from 10 universities and organizations. The research outcomes comprised 2,048 correlation coefficients. Quantitative data were analyzed using meta-analysis and the model was validated and test for invariance using LISREL. The results of the study were as following. (1) The effect size of children characteristics, psychological characteristics, family characteristics and parenting affected to learning outcomes were 0.323, 0.232, 0.171 and 0.039 respectively. Research characteristic of hypothesis types made differences in effect size with statistically significance level of 0.05. (2) The proposed model fit well with the empirical data (X² = 111.92, df = 97, p = 0.143, X²/df = 1.15 GFI = 0.96, AGFI = 0.95, RMSEA = 0.020, SRMR = 0.052) and family characteristics variables had the strongest indirect effects on learning outcomes through the parenting, children characteristic and psychological characteristic. (3) Pattern and effects from family characteristics variable to parenting, children characteristic, psychological characteristic and children learning outcomes were not different between primary school level children and high school level children group.
Creative Commons License