Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย บรรยากาศองค์การ กับผลผลิตของงานตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between leadership of head nurses, organizational climate, and work productivity as perceived by staff nurses, public autonomous university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.611
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลผลิตของงาน และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย บรรยากาศองค์การ กับผลผลิตของงาน ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 364 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศองค์การ และแบบสอบถามผลผลิตของงาน ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และหาค่าความเที่ยงโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้ 0.89, 0.88 และ 0.86 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลผลิตของงาน ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับสูง (X-bar = 4.03, SD = 0.54) 2. ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และบรรยากาศองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับผลผลิตของงาน ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐในระดับปานกลาง (r = .632) และระดับระดับสูง (r = .807) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive study were to study the work productivity, and to examine the relationships between leadership of head nurses, organizational climate, and work productivity as perceived by staff nurses, public autonomous university hospitals. Subjects were 364 staff nurses, public autonomous university hospitals, selected by simple random sampling. Data were collected by using questionnaires: leadership of head nurses, organizational climate, and work productivity. Content validity was established by a panel of experts. Reliability of the instruments by Cronbach alpha coefficient were 0.89, 0.88 and 0.86 respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1.Work productivity as perceived by staff nurses, public autonomous university hospitals were at the high level (X-bar = 4.03, SD = 0.54). 2. There was positively significant relationships between leadership of head nurses, organizational climate, and work productivity as perceived by staff nurses, public autonomous university hospitals (r = .632 and .807 respectively) at .05 level.
Share
COinS