Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การทุ่มเทในงาน และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมกับความเครียดในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, work endeavor, social support, and job stress in professional nurses, private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.630
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเครียด การทุ่มเทในงาน และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การทุ่มเทในงาน และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม กับความเครียดในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 400 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามความเครียดในการทำงาน แบบสอบถามการทุ่มเทในการทำงาน และแบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน ได้ค่า CVI เท่ากับ .82, .96, .86 และ .84 ตามลำดับ และหาค่าความเที่ยงโดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .88, .89, .92 และ .89 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความเครียดในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับต่ำ (X̅ = 2.14) การทุ่มเทในงาน และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม อยู่ในระดับมาก (X̅ = 3.80 และ 3.70 ตามลำดับ) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านค่าตอบแทน และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน และการสนันสนุนทางสังคมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเครียดในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านภาระรับผิดชอบในครอบครัวมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลาง กับความเครียดในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ (r = .452) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และการทุ่มเทในงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำกับความเครียดในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ (r =.160) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the level of job stress, work endeavor, and social support and to explore the relationships between personnel factors, work endeavor, social support, and job stress in professional nurses, private hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis. The research subjects consisted of 400 staff nurses who were selected by multi-stage sampling. Research instruments were personal factor questionnaire, job stress questionnaire, endeavor questionnaire, and social support questionnaire. The content validity of the questionnaires was conducted by 5 experts. The CVI of the questionnaires were .82, .96, .86 and .84 respectively. The reliability measurement, which were analyzed by using Cronbach’s Alpha coefficient, were .88, .89, .92 and .89 respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, contingency coefficient, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. Major findings were as follows : 1. Job stress at work of staff nurses, private hospital was at the high level (X̅ = 2.14). Work endeavor and social support were at high level (X̅ = 3.80 and 3.70 respectively). 2. Personal factors in the aspects of the compensation and work experience and social support had no relation with job stress of the professional nurses. The personal factors in the aspect of family responsibility had positive relation in the middle level with job stress in professional nurses (r =.452) with significant level at 0.5. The work endeavor had the positive relationship in low level with the job stress in professional nurses (r =.160) with significant level at 0.5
Share
COinS