Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะผู้จัดการหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Manager competencies in critical care units, private Hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.629
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยคือ เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะผู้จัดการหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 18 คน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสาร เพื่อนำสาระที่ได้มากำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย และทำการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ขั้นตอน ที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาร่วมกับสมรรถนะที่ได้จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรม นำมา สร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้แสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อ รายการสมรรถนะในแต่ละด้าน รอบที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัย ระหว่างควอไทล์ จัดทำแบบสอบถามส่งให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็นอีกครั้ง นำข้อมูลที่ ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะผู้จัดการหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 8 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. การบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยง จำนวน 6 สมรรถนะ 2. การพยาบาลขั้นสูง จำนวน 10 สมรรถนะ 3. การบริหารบุคลากรในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต จำนวน 6 สมรรถนะ 4. การบริหารจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ อุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือทางด้านการแพทย์ จำนวน 5 สมรรถนะ 5. การตัดสินใจในสถานการณ์วิกฤต จำนวน 3 สมรรถนะ 6. การบริหารจัดการข้อขัดแย้งและการเจรจาต่อรอง จำนวน 4 สมรรถนะ 7. การประสานความร่วมมือในการทำงาน จำนวน 5 สมรรถนะ 8. การบริหารจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ จำนวน 5 สมรรถนะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to clarify, using the Delphi technique and by the consensus of experts, the competencies of manager in critical care units, private hospitals, Bangkok metropolis. After a comprehensive literature review and item consolidation. Three rounds Delphi study was utilized to the items. Participants were expert in academic, of the critical care unit, and nurse manager in critical care unit. The first round, experts were asked to list important competencies for nurse manager in critical care units. From the response in the first round, competency items were categorized. A list was obtained and used in the second round, when experts were asked to select and rate the importance competencies for 5 ranges of manager in critical care units. The second round, these competencies were analyzed by median and interquatile range. The third round, experts were asked whether they agree or not with the results of the second round. Data were analyzed again by median and interquatile range based on median ranked > 3.50, interquatile ranked < 1.50 to summarize the study The result clarified the competencies into 44 items and 8 categories. The 8 categories were: risk management; advanced practice nursing care; human resource management; technology and medical equipment management; decision making in critical situation; conflict and negotiation; collaborative management; and strategic management
Creative Commons License