Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คุณลักษณะของงาน บรรยากาศองค์การ กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิสัญญี โรงพยาบาลของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, job characteristics, organizational climate, and quality of working life of anesthetist nurses, government hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.598
Abstract
ศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิสัญญี โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คุณลักษณะของงาน บรรยากาศองค์การ กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิสัญญี โรงพยาบาลของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ พยาบาลวิสัญญี โรงพยาบาลของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 218 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน คุณลักษณะของงาน และบรรยากาศองค์การ ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงด้วยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค มีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .95, .96 และ .96 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิสัญญี โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x-bar = 3.22) 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคุณลักษณะของงานและบรรยากาศองค์การของพยาบาลวิสัญญี โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง (x-bar = 4.39, x-bar = 3.71 ตามลำดับ) 3. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์การทำงานและรายได้มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิสัญญี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .139 และ r = .087 ตามลำดับ) และจำนวนชั่วโมงที่ปฏิบัติงานไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิสัญญี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .004) คุณลักษณะของงานและบรรยากาศองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิสัญญี โรงพยาบาลของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .311 และ r = .660 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study personal factors, jobs characteristic, organizational climate, and quality of working life of anesthetist nurses, and to examine the relationship among the personal factors, job characteristics, organizational climate, and quality of working life of anesthetist nurses, government hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis. Subjects were 218 anesthetist nurses selected by simple random technique. The research instruments were Quality of Working Life Questionnaires, Job Characteristics Questionnaires, and Organizational Climate Questionnaires. They were tested for content validity and reliability. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficient, were .95, .96, and .96 respectively. Statistical methods used to analyze the data were mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. Major finding are follows: 1. Mean score of quality of working life of anesthetist nurses was at the middle level (x-bar = 3.22 respectively) 2. Job characteristics and organizational climate were at the high level (x-bar = 4.39, x-bar = 3.71 respectively) 3. Personal factors about experience in anesthesia and salary were positively and significantly related to quality of working life of anesthetist nurses, at the .05 level (r = .139, r = .087 respectively). Average hours time of work in a week were not significantly related to quality of working life of anesthetist nurses, at the .05 level (r = .004 respectively). Job characteristics and organizational climate were positively and significantly related to quality of working of anesthetist nurses, at the .05 level (r = .311, r = .660 respectively).
Creative Commons License