Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความร่วมมือในโซ่อุปทานเพื่อความยั่งยืนในอุตสาหกรรมโคนมประเทศไทย
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Kamonchanok Suthiwartnarueput
Second Advisor
Pongsa Pornchaiwiseskul
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Logistics and Supply Chain Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.292
Abstract
This study gathered potential 95 variables from a literature review. Through the process of expert review, these were refined into 49 critical variables. Moreover, pilot study, with participation from co-operatives and farmers, aims to develop conceptual frameworks in six areas: performance and commitment, internal and external collaboration, measurement and evaluation, joint operation, sharing and innovation, and negotiation. Furthermore, 26 factors were identified clearly by exploratory factory analysis. The main study was conducted via a paper-based questionnaire with 1,224 respondents nationwide. The proposed 11 hypotheses attempted to identify the structural relationships among the constructs in the model. The result confirmed the proposed framework from EFA, and a verified model, by CFA and Structure Equation Modelling, gives a clearer understanding of the factors and constructs leading to the sustainability in Thai dairy industry. The result of testing, it presented that coordinated collaboration is existing type of collaboration, success of supply chain collaboration impacted by 26 items. Moreover, supply chain collaboration impacted to sustainability of Thailand's dairy industry. Finally, supply chain collaboration in Thai dairy industry had a positive impact to the sustainability of the dairy industry of Thailand. Thus, it can be considered to implement for the success of dairy industry.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษานี้รวบรวมตัวแปรที่เป็นไปได้ 95 ตัวแปรจากการทบทวนวรรณกรรม ผ่านกระบวนการทบทวนโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญเหล่านี้ถูกกลั่นกรองออกเป็นตัวแปรวิกฤต 49 ตัวแปร นอกจากนี้การศึกษานำร่องโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของสหกรณ์และเกษตรกรแต่ละรายมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากรอบแนวคิดใน 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ประสิทธิภาพและความมุ่งมั่นความร่วมมือภายในและภายนอกการวัดและประเมินผลการดำเนินการร่วมการแบ่งปันและนวัตกรรมและการเจรจาต่อรอง นอกจากนี้ยังระบุถึง 26 ปัจจัยอย่างชัดเจนโดยการวิเคราะห์โรงงานเชิงสำรวจ นอกจากนี้การศึกษาหลักได้ดำเนินการผ่านแบบสอบถามแบบกระดาษโดยมีผู้เข้าร่วม 1,224 คนทั่วประเทศ สมมติฐาน 11 ข้อที่เสนอซึ่งพยายามระบุความสัมพันธ์เชิงโครงสร้างระหว่างโครงสร้างในแบบจำลอง ผลการศึกษายืนยันกรอบแนวคิดที่ได้นำเสนอจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (EFA) และแบบจำลองที่ได้รับจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (CFA) และการสร้างแบบจำลองโดยการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง (Structural Equation Modeling) ทำให้เข้าใจปัจจัยและโครงสร้างที่นำไปสู่ความสำเร็จของการทำงานร่วมกันของโซ่อุปทานในอุตสาหกรรมโคนมของประเทศไทย จากผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานแสดงให้เห็นว่าในปัจจุบันมีการร่วมมือแบบ coordinated collaboration และความสำเร็จของการทำงานร่วมกันในซัพพลายเชนได้รับผลกระทบจากการทำงานร่วมกันในโซ่อุปทาน 26 รายการ ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นการทำงานร่วมกันในโซ่อุปทานที่ส่งผลต่อความยั่งยืนของอุตสาหกรรมโคนมของประเทศไทย การดำเนินความร่วมมือด้านโซ่อุปทานในอุตสาหกรรมโคนมของไทยส่งผลดีต่อความยั่งยืนของอุตสาหกรรมโคนมของประเทศไทย นอกจากนี้ยังถือได้ว่าเป็นการนำไปใช้เพื่อความสำเร็จในอุตสาหกรรม
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.