Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของครูฟิสิกส์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาฟิสิกส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of upper secondary school physics teachers in Bangkok Metropolis concerning physics curriculum implementation problems
Year (A.D.)
1986
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร ช่วงสุวนิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1986.310
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยมีดังนี้คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูฟิสิกส์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาฟิสิกส์ในด้านจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตร การใช้คู่มือครู เนื้อหาวิชา การใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและการวัดผลและประเมินผล 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูฟิสิกส์ที่มีความแตกต่างกันในด้านวุฒิทางการศึกษา อายุ ประสบการณ์ในการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ และการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการทางการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาฟิสิกส์ในแต่ละด้านดังกล่าวแล้วข้างต้น ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูฟิสิกส์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 201 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามด้วยตนเองแล้วส่งไปยังตัวอย่างประชากรและนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ครูฟิสิกส์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาฟิสิกส์ ในด้านจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา การใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการวัดผลและประเมินผล ในแต่ละด้านว่ามีปัญหาปานกลาง ส่วนในด้านการใช้คู่มือครูมีปัญหาน้อย 2. ครูฟิสิกส์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายซึ่งมีวุฒิทางการศึกษา อายุ ประสบการณ์ในการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ และการเข้ารับการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการทางการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ แตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาฟิสิกส์ ในด้านจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตร การใช้คู่มือครู เนื้อหาวิชา การใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและการวัดผลและประเมินผลในแต่ละด้านไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความีนัยสำคัญ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were as follows: 1.To study the upper secondary school physics teachers’ opinions in Bangkok Metropolis concerning physics curriculum implementation problems in the aspects of curriculum objectives, implementation of teachers’ manuals, contents, utilization of instructional media, organization of teaching – learning activities, measurement and evaluation. 2.To compare the opinions of the upper secondary school physics teachers who had the differences in level of education, age, teaching physics experiences, teaching physics workshop concerning physics curriculum implementation problems in each aspect mentioned above. The samples were two hundred and one upper secondary school physics teachers in Bangkok Metropolis. A set of questionnaires was constructed by the researcher and were sent to the samples. The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of this study were the following: 1.The upper secondary school physics teachers’ opinions concerning physics curriculum implementation problems in the aspects of curriculum objectives, contents, utilization of instructional media, organization of teaching-learning activities, measurement and evaluation were at the moderate level but the implementation of teachers’ manuals were at the low level. 2.The opinions of the upper secondary school physics teachers who had the differences in level of education, age, teaching physics experiences, teaching physics workshop concerning physics curriculum implementation problems in aspects of curriculum objectives, contents, implementation of teachers’ manuals, utilization of instructional media, organization of teaching – learning activities measurement and evaluation were not different at the .01 level of significane.
ISBN
9745667943
Share
COinS