Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะงาน การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between job characteristics, empowerment, and work ability of professional nurses, primary care units, Northeastern Region
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.580
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะงาน การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ กับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำนวน 287 คน ได้จากการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามลักษณะงาน แบบสอบถามการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และแบบสอบถามความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน แบบสอบถามทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และวิเคราะห์หาค่าความเที่ยงโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าความเที่ยง .90, .90 และ.95 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนืออยู่ในระดับสูง ( = 4.29, SD =.51) 2.ลักษณะงาน การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r =.29 และ .16 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were : to study the relationship among job characteristics, empowerment, and work ability of professional nurses primary care units, northeastern region. The sample were 287 professional nurses who were located in primary care units, northeastern region. Subjects were selected using a stratified random sampling technique. Research instruments were the Job Characteristics, Empowerment, and Work Ability Questionnaires, All questionnaires were tested for validity and reliability. The Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficients for instruments were .90, .90 and .95 respectively. The data were analyzed by frequencies, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. Major findings were as follows: 1.Mean of work ability of professional nurses, primary care units, northeastern region were at the high level ( = 4.29, SD = .51). 2.Job characteristics, empowerment were significantly and positively related to work ability at .05 level (r=.29, .16, respectively).
Creative Commons License