Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหวางการคิดเชิงระบบของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของพายาบาลประจำการกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Realtionships between systems thinking of head nurses, emotional intelligence of staff nurses, and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, tertiary hospitals, bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.577
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการคิดเชิงระบบของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของพยาบาลประจำการ กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลประจำการที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานในหอผู้ป่วยตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไป โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 365 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage sampling) เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามการคิดเชิงระบบของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของพยาบาลประจำการ และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค ได้ .97, .91 และ .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย และการคิดเชิงระบบของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (mean = 3.71, SD = .61 และ mean = 3.88, SD = .56 ตามลำดับ) ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (mean = 151.26, SD = 33.59) 2. การคิดเชิงระบบของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของพยาบาลประจำการ ต่างก็มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลาง กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r =.45 และ .32 ตามลำดับ).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the relationships between systems thinking of head nurses, emotional intelligence of staff nurses and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, tertiary hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis. The research subjects consisted of 365 staff nurses, who worked in patient units all department at least 1 year, randomly selected through multi-stage random sampling technique. The research instruments were the questionnaires: systems thinking of head nurses, emotional intelligence of staff nurses and effectiveness of patient units. The content validity of questionnaires were conducted. The reliability were tested by Cronbach’s alpha coefficients which were .97, .91 and .89 respectively. Data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as followed: 1. Systems thinking of head nurses and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by staff nurses, tertiary hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis were at high level. (mean = 3.71, SD = .61 and mean = 3.88, SD = .56 respectively) And emotional intelligence of staff nurses, tertiary hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis were at medium level. (mean = 151.26, SD = 33.59). 2. Systems thinking of head nurses and emotional intelligence of staff nurses were positively significant correlated with effectiveness of patient units, at .05 level. (r =.45 and .32 respectively).
Creative Commons License