Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการสงเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง โดยการสอนแนะต่อพฤติกรรม การดูแลทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนดของมารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of the perceived self-efficacy promoting program by coaching on premature infants caring behaviors of first-time adolescent mothers
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตน์ศิริ ทาโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลเด็ก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.600
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง โดยการสอนแนะต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนดของมารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก โดยใช้แนวทางในการสอนแนะของ Helfer and Wilson (1982) และแนวคิดการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองของ Bandura (1997) ร่วมกับการทบทวนวรรณกรรมในการพัฒนาโปรแกรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ มารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก อายุ 14 -19 ปี และทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนดที่มีน้ำหนักตัวระหว่าง 1,500-2,500 กรัม ที่เข้ารับการรักษาที่โรงพยาบาลชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 20 คู่แรกจัดเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 20 คู่หลังจัดเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง โดยจับคู่ให้มีความคล้ายคลึงกันในด้านการศึกษา และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองโดยการสอนแนะ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการดำเนินกิจกรรม 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสร้างสัมพันธภาพและการให้ข้อมูล 2) การสร้างทักษะในการดูแลทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนด ที่ประกอบด้วย 2.1) การสาธิตด้วยการใช้ตัวแบบสัญลักษณ์และตัวแบบจริง 2.2) การฝึกปฏิบัติการดูแลทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนด 3) การทบทวนทักษะ และ 4) การติดตามประเมินผล โดยมีแผนการสอน คู่มือและภาพพลิกการดูแลทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนด สื่อคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน และคู่มือการจัดกิจกรรม เป็นสื่อในการดำเนินกิจกรรม ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาก่อนนำไปทดลองใช้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการกำกับการทดลองคือ แบบประเมินการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการดูแลทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนดของมารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .94 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของมารดาและทารก และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการเลี้ยงดูทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนดของมารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและสถิติการทดสอบค่าที (Independent t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกเกิดก่อนกำหนดของมารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรก ในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองโดยการสอนแนะ หลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.001)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to examine the effect of the perceived self-efficacy promoting program by coaching on premature infants caring behaviors of first-time adolescent mothers. Coaching process (Helfer and Wilson, 1982), the Perceived Self-Efficacy Theory (Bandura, 1997) and related literature was used as a conceptual framework to develop the program. The participants were first-time adolescent mothers and their premature infants weighed between 1,500-2,500 grams. Subjects were assigned to the control group first, then to the experimental group, 20 pairs each. Groups were matched by educational level and level of social support. The experimental group received the perceived self-efficacy promoting program by coaching, and the control group received routine nursing care. The intervention developed by a researcher consisted of 4 steps: 1) rapport building and content giving, 2) skill session with premature infants, 3) repeat skill with premature infants, and 4) follow-up. Materials used in the program included lesson plans, handbook, flip chart, computer assisted instruction, and activity protocol. The intervention was reviewed for content validity by a panel of experts. Perceived self-efficacy was measured to monitor the intervention effect. Its Cronbach’s alpha coefficient was at .94. The premature infants caring behaviors questionnaire was used to collect the data. It demonstrated acceptable reliability with Cronbach’s alpha at .88. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and independent t-test. Major findings were as follow: The mean score of premature infants caring behaviors after participating in the perceived self-efficacy promoting program by coaching was significantly higher than that of the control group (p<.001)
Creative Commons License