Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนาคตภาพของบทบาทพยาบาลนิติเวช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The scenario of forensic nurses' roles
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.579
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพของบทบาทพยาบาลนิติเวช โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research ) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 24 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มการแพทย์เฉพาะทางนิติเวชและนิติจิตเวช ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มองค์กรวิชาชีพพยาบาลและนักวิชาการ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านนิติเวช ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มนักกฏหมาย และผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มองค์กรอิสระทางสุขภาพ ทั่วประเทศ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับอนาคตภาพของบทบาทพยาบาลนิติเวช ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถาม เพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็นเพื่อสรุปเป็นบทบาทพยาบาลนิติเวชที่สำคัญ หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาสรุปผลการวิจัยโดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานมากกว่า 3.50 ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ไม่เกิน 1.50 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อนาคตภาพของบทบาทพยาบาลนิติเวชที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันประกอบด้วยบทบาท 75 ข้อ จำแนกได้เป็น 7 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1.ด้านการพยาบาลนิติเวชคลินิก ประกอบด้วยบทบาท 15 ข้อ 2.ด้านการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยกรณีความผิดทางเพศ ประกอบด้วยบทบาท 9 ข้อ 3.ด้านการเป็นผู้ประสานงาน ประกอบด้วยบทบาท 4 ข้อ 4.ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะทางด้านนิติเวช ประกอบด้วยบทบาท 20 ข้อ 5.ด้านการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยนิติจิตเวช ประกอบด้วยบทบาท 7 ข้อ 6.ด้านการเป็นที่ปรึกษาและให้ความรู้ด้านนิติเวช ประกอบด้วยบทบาท 14 ข้อ 7.ด้านการเป็นพยานศาล ประกอบด้วยบทบาท 6 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to describe the scenario of forensic nurses’ roles, using EDFR technique. Participants were 24 experts including forensic medicine and forensic psychiatric physicians, nursing organization administrators and educators, staff nurses in forensic patients care, lawyers and non government organization staff. The research was conducted as follows: 1) All experts were asked to describe the scenario of forensic nurses’ roles. 2) Study data were analyzed by using content analysis to search for theme involving forensic nurses’ roles. Then those themes were developed for questionnaire. All items contained in the questionnaire were ranked the level of roles by a prior panel of experts. 3) Items were analyzed by using mean and interquatile range and then a new questionnaire version was developed. The last questionnaire was sent to the experts for confirming or changing of items ranking. Ranked items were analyzed again by using mean and interquatile range and selected based on the following criteria: a) median of appropriateness and practically of more than 3.50, b) interquatile range less than 1.50. The major findings were classified into 7 elements as follows: 1) Clinical forensic nursing care consisted 15 items 2) Sexual assault nursing care consisted 9 items 3) Forensic nurse coordination consisted 4 items 4) Forensic nurse specialty consisted 20 items 5) Forensic psychiatric nursing care consisted 7 items 6) Forensic nurse consultant and educator consisted 14 items 7) Witness testimony consisted 6 items
Share
COinS