Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล บรรยากาศการให้บริการในองค์การ กับความพึงพอใจต่อการบริการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, organization climate for service and client’s satisfaction of nursing service, government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.557
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจต่อการบริการพยาบาล และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล บรรยากาศการให้บริการในองค์การ กับความพึงพอใจต่อการบริการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้รับบริการที่เข้าพักรักษาเป็นผู้ป่วยใน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน จำนวน 400 คน จากโรงพยาบาลรัฐ 5 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล บรรยากาศการให้บริการในองค์การ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการบริการพยาบาล ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน ซึ่งค่าความเที่ยงโดยการหาสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคของแบบสอบถามและมีค่าเท่ากับ .95 และ .98 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติไค-สแควร์ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความพึงพอใจต่อการบริการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก ([x-bar] = 4.05) 2. บรรยากาศการการให้บริการในองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจต่อการบริการพยาบาล ระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .173) 3. ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความพึงพอใจต่อการบริการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ บรรยากาศการให้บริการในองค์การ ด้านวิธีปฏิบัติ โดยพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 6.6 (R² = .066) มีสมการพยากรณ์ความพึงพอใจต่อการบริการพยาบาลในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานคือ ความพึงพอใจต่อการบริการพยาบาล = .257 (บรรยากาศการให้บริการในองค์การด้านวิธีปฏิบัติ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the level of client’s satisfaction of nursing service, government hospital, Bangkok Metropolis; to investigate the relationships between personal factors, organizational climate for service, and client’s satisfaction of nursing service and to search for the variables that could be able to predict client’s satisfaction of nursing service. The samples consisted of 400 persons from 5 government hospitals which were randomly selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were personal factors, organization climate for service, and client’s satisfaction of nursing service questionnaires. Content validity was determined by 5 experts. Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of questionnaires were .95 and .98, respectively. Statistical techniques used to analyze data included percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square, Pearson’s product moment correlation, and stepwise multiple regression. Major findings were as follows: 1. The client’s satisfaction of nursing service was at high level ([x-bar] = 4.05) 2. The relationships between organization climate for service were positively significant related at p < .05 level (r = .173) 3. A factors significantly predicted client’s satisfaction of nursing service was organization climate for service on practice. This predictors was accounted for 6.6 percents of variance (R² = .066). The predicted equation in standardized score from the analysis was as follow : Client’s satisfaction for nursing service = .257 Organization climate for service on practice
Share
COinS