Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการจัดการกับความเครียดของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of perceived self-efeficacy promoting program on stress management behaviors of early adolescents
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วราภรณ์ ชัยวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.540
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการจัดการกับความเครียดของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน 61 คน จาก 2 โรงเรียนในจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี โดยนักเรียน 31 คนจากโรงเรียนหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และนักเรียน 30 คน จากอีกโรงเรียนหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการจัดการกับความเครียด กิจกรรมประกอบด้วยการอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อยและการทดลองปฏิบัติจริง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวัดพฤติกรรมการจัดการกับความเครียดในเด็กวัยรุ่นตอนต้นก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการจัดการกับความเครียดของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ Dependent t – test และ Independent t – test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการจัดการกับความเครียดหลังการได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ดีกว่าก่อนการได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. วัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการจัดการกับความเครียดภายหลังการทดลองดีกว่าวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่ได้รับการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการจัดการกับความเครียดตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of perceived self-efficacy promoting program on stress management behaviors of early adolescents. Subjects were composed of 61 seventh-grade students from two schools in Surattani Province, 31 students from one school were assigned to the experimental group and 30 students from the other were assigned to the control group. The experimental group received the perceived self-efficacy promoting program. Activities consisted of a small group discussion, and experimental and application. The stress management behaviors of students were measured twice, before and after receiving the program, by the stress management behaviors questionnaire developed by researcher. Data were analyzed by dependent t – test and Independent t - test. The results were follows: 1. Stress management behaviors scores of early adolescents after receiving the perceived self-efficacy promoting program was significantly higher than those before receiving the program, at the level of .05 2. Stress management behaviors scores of early adolescents after receiving the perceived self-efficacy promoting program was significantly higher than those of the students receiving routine stress management promotion, at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License