Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์เพื่อการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของบริษัทรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Customer relationship management for image building of automobile companies
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา วงษ์กะพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.362
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้กลยุทธ์และกลวิธีการบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ในการสร้างและส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์ของบริษัทรถยนต์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ของลูกค้า ที่มีต่อกลยุทธ์การบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ขององค์กร 3) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของลูกค้าที่มีต่อกลยุทธ์การบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ในการสร้างและส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์ของบริษัทรถยนต์ 4) เพื่อศึกษาภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กรเมื่อใช้กลยุทธ์การบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ และ 5) เพื่อทราบแนวโน้มของการบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ในอนาคต โดยใช้การศึกษาด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก / ศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสาร กับบริษัทรถยนต์จำนวน 10 บริษัท ได้แก่ บริษัท โตโยต้า มอเตอร์ ประเทศไทย จำกัด บริษัท ฮอนด้า ออโตโมบิล (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด บริษัท เชฟโรเล็ต เซลส์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด บริษัท สยามนิสสัน ออโตโมบิล จำกัด บริษัท เมอร์เซเดส-เบนซ์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด บริษัท มาสด้า เซลส์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด บริษัท มิตซูบิชิ มอเตอร์ส (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด บริษัท ฟอร์ด เซลส์ & เซอร์วิส (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด บริษัท บีเอ็มดับเบิ้ลยู ลิสซิ่ง (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด และบริษัท บีเอ็มดับเบิ้ลยู (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด และได้ทำการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจกับลูกค้าของทั้ง 10 บริษัท จำนวน 419 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บริษัทรถยนต์มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการทำกลยุทธ์การบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์เพื่อ 1)สร้างความพึงพอใจให้กับลูกค้า 2) รักษาลูกค้า และ 3) เพื่อเพิ่มผลกำไร โดยมีการใช้เครื่องมือการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการเข้ามาช่วยในการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า ได้แก่ จดหมายตรง SMS/Call Center เว็บไซต์ สื่อบุคคล และกิจกรรมพิเศษ ส่วนของการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจพบว่าการรับรู้ และความพึงพอใจต่อกลวิธีการบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ของลูกค้าในระดับมาก ก็จะมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อบริษัทรถยนต์ด้วย และบริษัทรถยนต์ที่มีการสื่อสารในเรื่องของการบริหารงานลูกค้าสัมพันธ์อย่างต่อเนื่อง ก็จะทำให้ลูกค้ามีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อบริษัท ส่วนลูกค้าที่มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อรถยนต์ ก็จะมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อบริษัทรถยนต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are 1) To study the automobile companies’ customer relationship management strategies and tactics for build and improve the corporate image. 2) To study customer’s perception towards the strategies of customer relationship management. 3) To study customer's attitude towards customer relationship management for building an image of automobile companies. 4) To study a corporate image when used the customer relationship management strategies. 5) To know the tendency of customer relationship management strategies in the future by studying from the in-depth interview and documents analysis including 10 automobile companies such as Toyota Motor Thailand Co., Ltd., Honda Automobile ( Thailand ) Co., Ltd., Chevrolet Sales (Thailand) Limited, Mercedes-Benz (Thailand) Ltd., Siam Nissan Automobile Co., Ltd., Ford Sales & Service (Thailand) Co., Ltd., Mitsubishi Motors (Thailand) Co., Ltd., Mazda Sales (Thailand) Co., Ltd., BMW Leasing (Thailand) Co., Ltd. and BMW (Thailand) Co., Ltd. The second part was survey research 419 samples who were the customer of 10 companies. The results indicated that the automobile companies’ customer relationship management strategies objective were 1) to give customers the most satisfaction. 2) to retain customer loyalty 3) to increase profits by used IMC tools such as Direct mail, SMS/Call centre, website, customer assistant and special events. The survey research was found that the more perception, satisfaction on customer relationship management, the better attitude of customer towards those automobile companies. The companies was communicate to their customer continuously would be successful in creating the positive attitude towards the companies as well. Customers who have the positive attitude towards car brand would also have a good attitude and perception on such automobile company.
Creative Commons License