Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การมีส่วนร่วมในงานกับประสิทธิผลของหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between transformational leadership of head nurse, employee involvement, and effectiveness of emergency units, government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.517
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน และประสิทธิผลของหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน กับประสิทธิผลของหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ร่วมพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินเป็นระยะเวลา 1 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 201 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 4 ตอน คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามการมีส่วนร่วมในงาน และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของหน่วยงาน ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .95, .93, และ .93ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อยู่ในระดับสูง ([mean] = 3.86) การมีส่วนร่วมในงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([mean] = 3.35) และประสิทธิผลของหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินอยู่ในระดับสูง ([mean] =3.64) 2. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และการมีส่วนร่วมในงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลของหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .257 และ .506 ตามลำดับ) 3. การมีส่วนร่วมในงานสามารถพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของหน่วยงาน อุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานครได้ร้อยละ 25.60 (R² = .256) ได้สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้ Z ประสิทธิผลของหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน = .506 * Z การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study transformational leadership of head nurse, employee involvement and effectiveness of emergency units, to investigate the relationships between transformational leadership of head nurse, employee involvement, and effectiveness of emergency units, and to predict the effectiveness of emergency units, government hospitals. The samples consisted of 201 staff nurses who were working in emergency units not less than 1 year. The four research instruments were the demographic variables, transformational leadership of head nurse, employee involvement, and effectiveness of emergency units questionnaires, content validity was established by a panel of experts. Internal consistency reliability of questionnaires was established by using Cronbach’s alpha coefficient were .95, .93, and .93 respectively. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. Transformational leadership of head nurse was at the high level ([mean] = 3.86). Employee involvement at the middle level ([mean] =3.35). Effectiveness of emergency units was at the high level ([mean] =3.64). 2. Transformational leadership of head nurse and employee involvement were significantly related to effectiveness of emergency units at the .05 level (r = .257 and .506 respectively). 3. Employee involvement could predict the effectiveness of emergency units, government hospitals, Bangkok metropolis. The predictor was accounted for 25.60 percents of the variance (R² = .256). The standardized equation was as follow: Z effectiveness of emergency units = .506* Z employee involvement
Share
COinS