Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สถานภาพวิชาชีพและกระบวนการสื่อสารของผู้ฝึกสอนการแสดงกับนักแสดงในสื่อละครเวที ละครโทรทัศน์ ภาพยนตร์ และภาพยนตร์โฆษณา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Career status and communication process of acting coaches and actors in Theatre, TV drama, Filme and TV commercial
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถิรนันท์ อนวัชศิริวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.430
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเส้นทางเข้าสู่อาชีพของผู้ฝึกสอนการแสดง กระบวนการสื่อสารในการทำงานของผู้ฝึกสอนการแสดงกับนักแสดง ตลอดจนปัญหาและวิธีการแก้ปัญหาทางการแสดงให้แก่นักแสดงในสื่อละครเวที ละครโทรทัศน์ ภาพยนตร์ และภาพยนตร์โฆษณา และศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้ฝึกสอนการแสดงที่มีต่อวิชาชีพทางการแสดง รวมถึงการศึกษาทัศนคติของบุคคลผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการทำงานกับผู้ฝึกสอนการแสดงที่มีต่อวิชาชีพและการทำงานของผู้ฝึกสอนการแสดง โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบสหวิธีการโดยการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ฝึกสอนการแสดงจำนวน 20 คน ประกอบการสังเกตการณ์ และการสำรวจความคิดเห็นบุคคลผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการทำงานของผู้ฝึกสอนการแสดงจำนวน 100 คน โดยใช้แนวคิดเรื่องการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล แนวคิดเรื่องการแสดงละครตะวันตกและตะวันออก ประกอบการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ฝึกสอนการแสดงมาจากการประกอบอาชีพต่างๆ ได้แก่ อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาด้านศิลปะการแสดงในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา นักแสดงอาชีพ ผู้ช่วยผู้กำกับ ผู้ช่วยผู้ฝึกสอนการแสดง ฝ่ายคัดเลือกนักแสดง ตลอดจนผู้เขียนบทและผู้กำกับ 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาทางการแสดงของนักแสดงที่แตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ ความแตกต่างทางด้านเพศ อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ความแตกต่างของสื่อละครเวที ละครโทรทัศน์ ภาพยนตร์ และภาพยนตร์โฆษณา 3. บุคคลผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการทำงานกับผู้ฝึกสอนการแสดงมีความคิดเห็นว่า คุณสมบัติที่สำคัญในการเป็นผู้ฝึกสอนการแสดง คือ มีทักษะในการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล ทักษะทางการแสดง ควรผ่านการเรียนการแสดงมาก่อน มีประสบการณ์ทางการแสดง มีจิตวิทยาที่ดี มีไหวพริบ ปฏิภาณ แก้ปัญหาเฉพาะหน้าได้ดี มีทักษะความรู้เรื่องเทคนิคการถ่ายทำ และมุมกล้อง เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at studying pathways to be an acting coach. It explores communication and working process of acting coaches and actors as well as acting barriers and solutions in theatre, TV drama, film and TV commercial. Moreover, this research examines attitudes of acting coaches and people who get involved in this field towards career as acting coach and dramatic arts. Multiple methodologies were applied in this research by using both qualitative and quantitative methods. Quantitative method included 100 questionnaires taken by those who are involved to acting coach career while in-depth interviews with 20 acting coaches and selected observations were chosen for qualitative methods. All methodologies in this research have been based on concepts and theories of interpersonal theory as well as western and eastern dramatic theories. The results show that 1. Acting coaches come from diverse professional backgrounds, including drama teaching personnel in university, professional actors, assistant director and assistant acting coaches, casting directors, screenwriters and directors. 2. Factors which cause acting barriers and problems include differences in genders, ages, working experiences and media differences of theatre, TV drama, film and TV commercial. 3. Individuals who are involved to acting coach career view that an important qualification of acting coach includes interpersonal skill, acting skill, experiences in acting course and training, acting experiences as well as having good psychology, initiatives and talents.
Creative Commons License