Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความชื่ออำนาจในตน คุณลักษณะของงาน การจัดการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมการติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาลของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิกา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between internal locus of control, Job characteristics, supervison management of head nurses, and prevention and nfection control behavior of staff nurses, university hospitals under the jurisdiction of the ministry of education
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.492
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมการติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาลของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเชื่ออำนาจในตน คุณลักษณะของงาน การจัดการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมการติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาลของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 334 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมี 5 ส่วน คือ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมการติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาลของพยาบาลประจำการ ความเชื่ออำนาจในตนของพยาบาลประจำการ การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของงานของพยาบาลประจำการ และการรับรู้การจัดการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลประจำการ เครื่องมือทุกตอนได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.88, 0.87, 0.89, และ 0.95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.พฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมการติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาลของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัย สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการอยู่ในระดับสูง ( = 2.69 | sd = 0.20) 2.ความเชื่ออำนาจในตนของพยาบาลประจำการมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมการติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาลในระดับปานกลาง (r = 0.49) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3.การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของงานของพยาบาลประจำการมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมการติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาลในระดับปานกลาง (r = 0.31) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4.การรับรู้การจัดการนิเทศของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลประจำการมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันและควบคุมการติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาลในระดับต่ำ (r = 0.26) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was designed; to study the prevention and infection control behavior, and to determine the relationships between internal locus of control, job characteristics, supervision management of head nurses, and prevention and infection control behavior of staff nurses, university hospital under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Education. The sample were 334 staff nurses, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were questionnaires consisting of five parts; namely personal factors, prevention and infection control behavior of staff nurses, internal locus of control of staff nurses, job characteristics of staff nurses, and supervision management of head nurses. There were judged for the content validity and reliability. The Cronbach’s coefficients were 0.88, 0.87, 0.89, and 0.95 respectively. The data analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. The prevention and infection control behavior of staff nurses, university hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Education was at the high level ( = 2.69 | SD = 0.20). 2. The perceived internal locus of control was positively related to the prevention and infection control behavior of staff nurses at moderate level (r = 0.49) with the statistical significantly at the 0.05 level. 3. The perceived job characteristics was positively related to the prevention and infection control behavior of staff nurses at moderate level (r = 0.31) with the statistical significantly at the 0.05 level. 4. The perceived supervision management of head nurses was positively related to the prevention and infection control behavior of staff nurses at low level (r = 0.26) with the statistical significantly at the 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License