Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเข้มแข็งอดทน การสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชากับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between hardiness, director support and professional commitment of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.478
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเข้มแข็งอดทน การสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชากับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม จำนวน 386 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด แบ่งเป็น 4 ตอน คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามความเข้มแข็งอดทน แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชา และแบบสอบถามความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อวิชาชีพ ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา และหาค่าความเที่ยงแบบสอบถามโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .89, .84 และ .85 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและ สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อยู่ในระดับมาก (X= 3.79 S.D. = .40) 2. ความเข้มแข็งอดทนและ การสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชาของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมอยู่ในระดับมาก ( X = 3.92 S.D. = .36 และ X = 3.68 S.D. = .65 ตามลำดับ) 3. ความเข้มแข็งอดทนและการสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชามีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .44 และ .26 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the relationships between hardiness, director support and professional commitment of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense. Subjects were 386 professional nurses who worked in inpatient department of general hospitals selected by multi – stage sampling. Data were collected by using 4 sets of questionnaires: demographic data, hardiness, director support, and professional commitment. The questionnaires were tested for content validity and the reliability by Cronbach’s alpha coefficient were .89, .84 and .85, respectively. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. Mean score of professional commitment of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense was at the high level (X = 3.79 S.D. = .40). 2. Mean score of hardiness and director support were at the high level ( X = 3.92 S.D. = .36 and X = 3.68 S.D. = .65 respectively). 3. Hardiness and director support were positive significantly correlated with professional commitment of staff nurses at the .05 level (r =.44 and .26 respectively).
Creative Commons License