Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม เขตหนองจอก กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Conservation and development guidelines for agricultural land, in Nongchok district, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1753
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) ศึกษาความสำคัญ การเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินและพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมในเขตหนองจอก 2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการคงอยู่และสูญเสียพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม 3) การศึกษานโยบาย แผนและโครงการในภาครัฐและเอกชนที่มีผลกระทบต่อพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมในเขตหนองจอก รวมทั้ง 4) ข้อกำหนดที่เกี่ยวกับพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมในผังเมืองรวมกรุงเทพมหานครและพื้นที่โดยรอบ และ 5) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมของเขตหนองจอก โดยเน้นมาตรการด้านผังเมืองและสิ่งแวดล้อม วิธีที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในด้านทุติยภูมิ การสำรวจภาคสนาม และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยเลือกสัมภาษณ์บุคคลสำคัญ (Key informants) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เขตหนองจอกมีสภาพพื้นที่เหมาะสมต่อการทำเกษตรกรรม ทั้งในด้านกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจและสังคม นอกจากนี้ การมีเครือข่ายลำคลองที่หนาแน่น ส่งผลให้เขตหนองจอกมีความเหมาะสมในการรองรับน้ำและระบายน้ำ จากการศึกษาทำให้ทราบถึงความสำคัญที่ควรค่าแก่การอนุรักษ์พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมในเขตหนองจอก โดยจำแนกออกเป็นด้านกายภาพคือ เป็นพื้นที่ลุ่มต่ำที่รองรับน้ำหลาก ป้องกันปัญหาน้ำท่วมกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านเศรษฐกิจคือ เป็นแหล่งผลิตข้าวที่สำคัญของกรุงเทพมหานคร แต่จากการศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินและพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมพบว่า พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมมีขนาดลดลงเกือบทุกประเภทยกเว้นพื้นที่นาข้าวและไม้ดอกไม้ประดับ โดยปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีผลต่อการคงอยู่ของพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมคือ ตลาดและราคาผลผลิต แต่ปัจจัยดังกล่าวไม่สามารถต้านทานแรงบุกจากการพัฒนาเมือง ปัจจัยสำคัญที่มีผลต่อการสูญเสียพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม ได้แก่ การพัฒนาถนนและการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย เนื่องจากข้อจำกัดด้านกรรมสิทธิ์ที่ดินที่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นที่เช่า และผลการวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมพบว่า พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมมีแนวโน้มลดลงโดยเฉพาะบริเวณริมถนนสายสำคัญ ซึ่งถูกแทนที่ด้วยพื้นที่อยู่อาศัย อย่างไรก็ตามพื้นที่ศึกษายังมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมไม่มากนัก และยังคงมีศักยภาพรวมทั้งสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีข้อได้เปรียบทางกายภาพซึ่งเหมาะสมต่อการทำเกษตรกรรม พื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมต่อการทำเกษตรกรรม การอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม ได้กำหนดเป็นวิสัยทัศน์การพัฒนา ให้สอดคล้องกับบทบาทและความสำคัญของพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม และเสนอแนวทางการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาพร้อมด้วยนโยบายและยุทธศาสตร์ พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนะแนวทางการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินของเขตหนองจอกให้เหมาะสมกับศักยภาพของพื้นที่ ได้แก่ การขยายพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ชนบทและเกษตรกรรม นอกจากนี้ เสนอให้เพิ่มประเภทการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในการจัดทำผังเมืองรวม คือ ประเภทพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมแบบพิเศษ ที่กำหนดให้เหมาะสมกับสมรรถนะของดินและพื้นที่ลุ่มต่ำ ซึ่งส่งเสริมให้เกิดการอนุรักษ์พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมให้ดำรงอยู่ได้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to 1) study the importance of land use change and agricultural land transformation in Nongchok District, 2) to study factors effecting the remaining and loss of fertile agricultural land, 3) to study the policies, plans and projects of both public and private sectors effecting Nongchok agricultural land, and it’s surrounding area, 4) to study the measures on agricultural land conservation and, 5) to purpose guidelines to conserve agricultural land by using measurement for comprehensive and environmental plan. The research method includes the analysis of secondary information, field survey and in-depth interview of the key informants. The study reveals that Nongchok area is suitable for agriculture, physically, economically and society. Besides, the area has an intensive canal network resulting the area to be a water retention and irrigation. The study also shows the important of the area physically to be a water catchments area to protect Bangkok from flooding. In economic aspect, it is one of the most important rice paddy in Bangkok. Unfortunately, the study of its agricultural land transformation also shows that the size of agricultural area has been reducing except the rice paddy and the flower plantation. The most important factor for agricultural land coexistence are the market and the price of the products. Still both factors can not resist the urban development invasion force. The most important factors of loosing fertile agricultural land came form residential and major road development since most land holding rights are on rental basis. The trend of transformation of agricultural land shows that the agricultural land is reduce especially those located near the major roads would be replaced by residential area. However most of Nongchok agricultural area remain unchanged because of it’s physical and environmental factors that suitable for agriculture. As a result, the vision to conserve and develop the agricultural areas in relations to its roles and importance. The conservation and development guidelines are purposed including policies and strategies. The land use guidelines in relating to it’s potential for example to extend the rural and agricultural land. Moreover, this study also purpose to increase land use categories in the comprehensive plan for special agricultural land type depending on the topography of low land and the soil capacity so as to promote the agricultural land in the future.
Share
COinS