Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรรกับพฤติกรรมป้องกันอันตรายจากเสียงของคนงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between selected factors and preventive behaviors for noise protection of industrial workers
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรีพร ธนศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.499
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์และความสามารถในการทำนายของปัจจัยคัดสรรกับพฤติกรรมป้องกันอันตรายจากเสียง และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมป้องกันอันตรายจากเสียงกับสมรรถภาพการได้ยิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นคนงานโรงงานน้ำยางข้น จำนวน 132 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 4 ชุด คือ แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ประโยชน์ แบบสอบถามการรับรู้อุปสรรค แบบสอบถามการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนในการป้องกันอันตรายจากเสียง และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมป้องกันอันตรายจากเสียง ที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ 0.715, 0.768, 0.833 และ 0.804 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติบรรยาย, สัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน,Chi-Squareและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.คนงานโรงงานผลิตน้ำยางข้นมีพฤติกรรมป้องกันอันตรายจากเสียงอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง(=2.70, SD = 0.73)และมีสมรรถภาพการได้ยินในระดับปกติร้อยละ 55.3และระดับผิดปกติร้อยละ 44.7 2.การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนและการรับรู้ประโยชน์ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมป้องกันอันตรายจากเสียงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05ในระดับต่ำ(r=.326, r =.265)แต่ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและการรับรู้อุปสรรคไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมป้องกันอันตรายจากเสียง 3.การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ในการป้องกันอันตรายจากเสียงสามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมป้องกันอันตรายจากเสียงได้ร้อยละ 14.3(R2 = 0.143)อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4.พฤติกรรมป้องกันอันตรายจากเสียงมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับสมรรถภาพการได้ยินอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05(C =.316)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships and predictors between personal factors, perceived benefits, perceived barriers, perceived self-efficacy and preventive behaviors for noise protection. A random sample of 132 workers participating in this study was obtained through a multi-stage sampling. Data were collected using four questionnaires: Perceived Barriers, Perceived Benefits, Perceived Self-Efficacy in Preventive for Noise Protection, and Preventive Behaviors for Noise Protection Questionnaires with Cronbach ‘s coefficients of 0.715,0.768, 0.833, and 0.804,respectively.Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation,Chi-square test, and Multiple regression. The Major findings were as follows:1.Preventive behaviors for noise protection of industrial workers were at a moderate level(= 2.70, SD = 0.73), and hearing evaluation of industrial workers were at normal (55.3%) and at abnormal (44.7%). 2.Perceived self-efficacy and perceived benefits in preventive for noise protection were significantly positively related to preventive behaviors for noise protection at a low level(r = .326, r =.265, respectively; p< .05). However, age, period of employment, education and perceived barriers to preventive for noise protection were not related to the preventive behaviors for noise protection. 3.Perceived self-efficacy in preventive for noise protection and perceived benefits of preventive for noise protection provided the explained variance of 14.3% of total variance(R2 = .143, p< .05).4.Preventive behaviors for noise protection were significantly positively related to hearing evaluation (C = .316; p< .05).
Creative Commons License