Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการความรู้ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และประสิทธิผล ของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between knowledge management, transformational leadership and effectiveness of nursing department, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Medical Services Department, the Ministay of Public Health, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.441
Abstract
ศึกษาการจัดการความรู้ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการความรู้ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 338 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามการจัดการความรู้ แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยง ด้วยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .93, .97 และ .92 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนการจัดการความรู้ และภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การจัดการความรู้ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกรมการแพทย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .551 และ .562 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study study knowledge management, transformational leadership, and the effectiveness of nursing department and to identify the relationships between knowledge management, transformational leadership, and effectiveness of nursing departments as perceived by professional nurses in the hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Medical Services Department, the Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok Metropolis. The study subjects consisted of 338 professional nurses who were selected by multi-stage sampling. The research instruments consisted of knowledge management, transformational leadership, and effectiveness of nursing department questionnaires. The questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability. The Cronbach's alpha coefficients were .93, .97 and .92, respectively. Statistical methods used for data analysis included mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. Major findings were as follows 1. Effectiveness of nursing departments under the jurisdication of the Medical Services Department, the Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok Metropolis as perceived by professional nurses was at the high level while knowledge management and transformational leadership were at a moderate level. 2. Knowledge management and transformational leadership were positively correlated with the effectiveness of nursing department at the .05 level (r = .551 and .562 respectively)
Creative Commons License