Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสามารถทางสังคมของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษที่เรียนรวมกับเด็กปกติแบบเต็มเวลา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Social competence of children with special needs in full inclusion
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิรางค์ ทับสายทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.157
Abstract
ศึกษาความสามารถทางสังคมของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษที่เรียนรวมกับเด็กปกติแบบเต็มเวลา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เด็ก Autistic จำนวน 15 คน และเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องด้านสติปัญญา (MR) จำนวน 13 คน ที่เรียนรวมแบบเต็มเวลาในโรงเรียนอนุบาล ความสามารถทางสังคมของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษได้มาจากการทำสังคมมิติ การประเมินความสามารถทางสังคม และการสัมภาษณ์เด็กเป็นรายบุคคล แล้ววิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางสังคมระหว่างกลุ่ม โดยใช้สถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เด็กปกติส่วนใหญ่มีแนวโน้มเลือกที่จะไม่เล่นกับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษทั้งสองกลุ่ม มากกว่าเลือกที่จะเล่น 2. เด็กปกติส่วนใหญ่มีแนวโน้มเลือกที่จะเล่นกับเด็ก Autistic ด้วยเหตุผลด้านกายภาพ และเลือกที่จะเล่นกับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องด้านสติปัญญา (MR) ด้วยเหตุด้านพฤติกรรมในทางกลับกัน เด็กปกติส่วนใหญ่มีแนวโน้มเลือกที่จะไม่เล่นกับเด็ก Autistic ด้วยเหตุผลด้านพฤติกรรม ในขณะที่ด้านกายภาพเป็นเหตุผลที่เด็กปกติไม่เลือกที่จะเล่นกับ เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องด้านสติปัญญา (MR) 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางสังคมระหว่างกลุ่ม 3.1 ความสามารถทางสังคมของเด็กปกติแตกต่างจากของเด็ก Autistic และเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องด้านสติปัญญา (MR) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.2 ไม่มีความแตกต่างระหว่างความสามารถทางสังคมของเด็ก Autistic และเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องด้านสติปัญญา (MR)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study social competence of children with special needs in full inclusion. Participants were 15 autistic children and 13 mentally retarded children in full inclusion in kindergarten. Social competence of children with special needs was derived from sociometry, social competence assessment and an individual interview. Finally, the social competence comparison between normal children and children with special needs were analysed by t-test Results of the study are as follows 1. Most normal children are likely to choose not to play with both groups of children with special needs more than to play. 2. Most normal children are likely to choose to play with autistic children with the reason of general appearance aspect and choosing to play with mentarlly retarded children with the reason of behavior aspect. Conversely, most normal children has a tendency of choosing not to play with autistic children with the reason of behavior aspect while general appearance is the reason for choosing not to play with mentally retarded children. 3. The result of social competence comparison between groups are: 3.1 The social competence of normal children is significantly different from the autistics{7f2019} and the mentally retarded children's (p<.05). 3.2 There is no difference between the social competence of the autistics and of the mentally retarded children.
Creative Commons License