Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการฝึกแบบหมุนเวียนที่มีต่อความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิต และเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกายของผู้ชายสูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of curcuit training condition on cardiovascular endurance and percentage of body fat of ages males
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิม ชัยวัชราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.326
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการฝึกแบบหมุนเวียนที่มีต่อความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตและเปอร์เซนต์ไขมันของร่างกายผู้ชายสูงอายุ ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 55-65 ปี ซึ่งมิได้ออกกำลังกายเป็นประจำ จำนวน 28 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 14 คน คือ กลุ่มออกกำลังกายตามโปรแกรม และกลุ่มควบคุม ใช้เวลาในการฝึก 10 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วันๆ 1 ชั่วโมง ขณะฝึกทำการวัดสมรรถภาพทางกายในด้านอัตรากรเต้นของหัวใจขณะพัก ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัว โฆเลสเตอรอล ไตรกลีย์เซอไรด์ กลูโคส ความสามารถในการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุด คลื่นอาร์ คลื่นที และเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกาย แล้วนำผลที่ได้จากการวัด ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 5 สัปดาห์ หลังการฝึก 10 สัปดาห์ มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบ 2 ทาง และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีตูกี้ (เอ) ผลปรากฏว่า 1. การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพัก โฆเลสเตอรอล ความสามารถในการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุด คลื่นอาร์ คลื่นที และเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกาย ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05, .01, .01, .05 และ .01 ตามลำดับ 2. การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัว ไตรกลีย์เซอไรด์ และกลูโคส ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. การเปรียบเทียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพักโฆเลสเตอรอล ความสามารถในการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุด และเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกาย ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 5 สัปดาห์และหลังการฝึก 10 สัปดาห์ ของกลุ่มทดลอง พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05, .01, .01 และ .01 ตามลำดับ 4. การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัว ไตรกลีย์เซอไรด์ กลูโคส คลื่นอาร์ และคลื่นที ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 5 สัปดาห์และหลังการฝึก 10 สัปดาห์ ของกลุ่มทดลอง พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 5. การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของสมรรถภาพทางกายทุกตัวแปรระหว่างการทดสอบของกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05|The purpose of this research was to investigate the effects of circuit training conditioning on cardiovascular endurance and percentage of body fat of aged males. The sample were 28 men, aged 55-65 years old, who did not exercise requla. The subjects were divided into 2 groups by matching, as to the control group and the experimental group. Durations of the training were 10 weeks with 3 times per week, and 1 hour per day the resting heart raters, the systolic blood pressure, the cholesterol, the triglyceride, the glucose, the maximum oxygen uptake, the R-wave, the T-wave and the percentage of body fat were the variables which used to measure the difference. The physical fitness variables results were taken from the pre-exercise, 5-week post exercise and 10-week post exercise. The results were then statistically analyzed by means, standard deviation, Two-way ANCOVA and Tukey (a). The findings were as follows : 1. The comparison of means of the resting heart rates, the cholesterol, the maximum oxygen uptake, the R-wave, the T-wave and the percentage of body fat of the experimental group and the control group were significantly different at the level of .05, .01, .01, .01, .05 and .01, respectively. 2. The comparison of means of the systolic blood pressure, the triglyceride and the glucose of the experimental group and the control group were not significant at the level of .05. 3. The comparision of means of the resting heart rates, the cholesterol, the maximum oxygen uptake and the percentage of body fat among the pre-test, 5-week post exercise and 10 week post exercise of the experimental group were significantly different at the level of .05, .01, .01 and .01, respectively. 4. The comparision of means of the systolic blood pressure, the triglyceride, the glucose, the R-wave and the T-wave among the pre-test, 5-week post exercise, 10-week post exercise of the experimental group were not significantly different at the level of .05. 5. The comparision of means of the physical fitness variables among the tests of the control group were not significantly different at the level of .05 on the three test results.
Share
COinS