Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลต่อการทำงานเป็นทีม ของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลหน่วยตรวจโรคตา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of interpersonal communication skill training program on teamwork of nursing personnel at eye clinic
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.490
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดก่อนและหลังทดลอง(แบบวัดซ้ำ)โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาล หน่วยตรวจโรคตาก่อนและหลังใช้โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล และเปรียบเทียบผลต่างการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลหน่วยตรวจโรคตา ระหว่างช่วงที่มีการสื่อสารตามปกติกับช่วงที่ใช้โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ ผู้ช่วยพยาบาลและเจ้าหน้าที่ธุรการที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยตรวจโรคตา โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี จำนวน 32 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล แผนการสอนเรื่องการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล และคู่มือการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามการทำงานเป็นทีม ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .90 สถิติที่ใช้ในกาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลหน่วยตรวจโรคตาหลังใช้โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลสูงกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลต่างการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรทางการพยาบาลหน่วยตรวจโรคตา ช่วงที่ใช้โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลสูงกว่าช่วงที่มีการสื่อสารตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่รับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi experimental research repeated measure pre-test post-test design was to compare the teamwork of nursing personnel before and after using the interpersonal communication skill training program and to compare the mean difference of nursing personnel teamwork between the duration of time of using the interpersonal communication skill training of program and the duration of time of conventional practice. The subjects were 32 nursing personnel including professional nurses, practical nurses and ward clerks who worked at the eye clinic, Remathibodi Hospital. The research instruments were the interpersonal communication skill training program. Teamwork of Nursing Personnel questionnaire, interpersonal communication lesson plan and manual. The program and the questionnaire were tested for their content validity. The Cronbach's alpha coefficient of the questionnaire was .90. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and dependent t-test. The major findings of the study were as follows: 1.The mean score of nursing personnel teamwork after using the interpersonal communication skill training program was significantly higher than before using the interpersonal communication skill training program at a level of 0.05. 2. The mean difference of nursing personnel teamwork between the duration of time of using the interpersonal communication skill training program was significantly higher than the duration of time of conventional practice at a level of 0.05.
Creative Commons License