Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพ วัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะสร้างสรรค์ คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันในองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between professional competency, constructive organizational culture, quality of working life and organizational commitment of staff nurses, regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.461
Abstract
ศึกษาสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพ วัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะสร้างสรรค์ คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน และความยึดมั่นผูกพันในองค์การ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพ วัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะสร้างสรรค์ คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันในองค์การ และสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ความยึดมั่นผูกพันในองค์การ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ จำนวน 350 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพ แบบสอบถามวัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะสร้างสรรค์ แบบสอบถามคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน และแบบสอบถามความยึดมั่นผูกพันในองค์การ ที่ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .93, 97, 91 และ .73 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพ วัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะสร้างสรรค์ คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานและความยึดมั่นผูกพันในองค์การ อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. สมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพ วัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะสร้างสรรค์ คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันในองค์การ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทีระดับนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (r = .410. 350 และ .519 ตามลำดับ 3. ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความยึดมั่นผูกพันในองค์การ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 คือ สมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพ และคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน โดยสามารถร่วมกันทำนายความยึดมั่นผูกพันในองค์การได้ 29% (R[superscript 2] = .286) สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ความยึดมั่นผูกพันในองค์การ = .161 สมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพ +.425 คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To determine professional competency, constructive organizational culture, quality of working life, and organizational commitment; to examine the relationships between professional competency, constructive organizational culture, quality of working life and organizational commitment; and to derive a predictive equation for organizational commitment from professional competency, constructive organizational culture, and quality of working life. The research subjects consisted of 350 staff nurses at regional hospital and medical centers who were randomly selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Content validity and reliability of the research instruments: professional competency, constructive organizational culture, quality of working life, and organizational commitment questionnaires were established. The Cronbach's alpha coefficients were .93, .97, .91, and .73, respectively. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients, and stepwisemultiple regression analysis. Major findings were as follows 1. Professional competency, constructive organizational culture, quality of working life, and organizational commitment were at a high level. 2. Positive relationships were detected between professional competency (r =.410), construct organizational culture (r = .350), quality of working life (r =.519) and organizational commitment, at the .05 level. 3. Variables that could predict organizational commitment, at the .05 level, were quality of working life and professional competency which accounted for 29% (R[superscript 2] = .286). The prediction equation in standard score form could be stated as follows: organizational commitment = .161 professional competency + .425 quality of working life.
Creative Commons License