Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการเกี่ยวกับบริการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช ในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิเขต 6 กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Client's needs related to mental health and psychiatric nursing services, primary care units, region 6, the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.493
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการเกี่ยวกับบริการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวชหน่วยในบริการปฐมภูมิเขต 6 กระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีปัญหาทางด้านสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช จำนวน 15 ราย ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติ จากผู้ใช้บริการของหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ ในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก (In-depth-interview) และบันทึกเทป และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาถอดเทปแบบคำต่อคำ (Verbatim Transcriptions) ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content analysis) ตามแนวคิดของ Burnard (1991) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการเกี่ยวกับบริการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวชในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ ประกอบด้วย 8 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ 1) การมีสัมพันธภาพที่ดีในการให้บริการ 2) การบริการดูแลที่ครอบคลุมทุกมิติ3) การให้คำแนะนำแก่ผู้ป่วยและครอบครัวด้านสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช 4) การให้คำปรึกษาด้านสุขภาพจิต 5) การได้รับการส่งต่อไปรับการรักษาที่เหมาะสม 6) การได้รับการดูแลที่ต่อเนื่อง 7) การดูแลจากพยาบาลที่มีความรู้ด้านสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช และ 8) การสนับสนุนทางสังคม จากผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ทำให้ทราบถึงความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการเกี่ยวกับบริการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช ในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิเขต 6 กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์ในด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล การศึกษาพยาบาล และการวิจัยทางการพยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to explore client's needs related to mental health and psychiatric nursing services in primary care units, region 6, the ministry of public health. A qualitative research methodology was employed for this study. The sample consisted of 15 mental health problem and psychiatric patients selected from the primary care units in Suphanburi province. Data were collected using in-depth interviews that were tape-recorded and transcribed verbatim. Data were analyzed following Burnard's (1991) content analysis methods. Findings revealed eight themes that emerged to describe client's needs related to mental health and psychiatric nursing services : 1) good relationship in services, 2) comprehensive psychological care, 3) mental health and psychiatric advice for clients and family, 4) mental health counseling, 5) referral to appropriate services, 6) continuum of care, 7) care from specialized mental health and psychiatric nurses, and 8) social support. These findings enhance our understanding of client's needs related to mental health and psychiatric services in primary care units and contribute to the development of nursing practice, education, and research
Share
COinS