Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมและดนตรีบำบัดต่อคุณภาพการนอนหลับ ของผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมระยะวิกฤติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of giving information regarding environment and music therapy on sleep quality in critically ill surgical patients
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.548
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพการนอนหลับของผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมระยะวิกฤติระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับข้อมูลสิ่งแวดล้อมและดนตรีบำบัดกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมระยะวิกฤติ จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งจัดแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน และใช้การจับคู่ตามเพศ อายุ และบริเวณที่ทำการผ่าตัด กลุ่มทดลองได้รับข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมและดนตรีบำบัดที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ การให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมและดนตรีบำบัด แบบวัดการรับรู้ความเครียดในผู้ป่วยระยะวิกฤติ และแบบวัดคุณภาพการนอนหลับซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 11 ท่าน ทดสอบหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดทั้งสองฉบับด้วยสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าเท่ากับ .67 และ .80 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ คุณภาพการนอนหลับของผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมระยะวิกฤติกลุ่มที่ได้รับข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมและดนตรีบำบัด สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this experimental research was to compare sleep quality of critically ill surgical patients between two groups. The experimental group participated in giving information regarding environment and music therapy, while the control group participated in a routine nursing care. Research samples were 40 patients which were equally assigned into an experimental group and a control group by matching sex, age and an area of the operation. The patients in the experimental group received the information regarding environment and music therapy, whereas the control group received a routine nursing care. Research instruments were the giving information regarding environment and music therapy, the stressor scale, and the VSH sleep quality scale. These instruments were tested for the content validity by a panel of 11 experts. The reliability of the scales were .67 and .80, respectively. The t-test was used in data analysis. Major finding was as follows: Sleep quality of critically ill surgical patients whoparticipated in the giving information regarding environment and music therapy was significantly higher than those who participated in the routine care, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS