Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาระจากงาน ความสามารถในการควบคุมงานกับความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน โรงพยาบาลเขต 2 สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between job demands, job control, and job-related psychological well-being of professional nurses working in primary care unit, region 2, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the ministry of public health
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชมพูนุช โสภาจารีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.525
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาระจากงาน ความสามารถในการควบคุมงาน กับความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน โรงพยาบาลเขต 2 สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฎิบัติงานในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชนมาแล้วอย่างน้อย 1 ปี ทั้งหมดจำนวน 195 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามภาระจากงาน แบบสอบถามความสามารถในการควบคุมงาน และแบบสอบถามความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาล ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเที่ยง .82, .88 และ .95 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยรวมที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([Mean] = 3.55, S.D. = .73) 2. ภาระจากงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบในระดับปานกลางกับความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (r = -.39 p < .05) ความสามรถในการควบคุมงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (r = .41 p < .05) ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า ภาระจากงาน และความสามารถในการควบคุมงานมีความสำคัญต่อการเกิดความผาสุกทางใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลในองค์การพยาบาลต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the relationships between job demands, job control, and job - related psychological well – being of professional nurses working in primary care unit, region 2, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the ministry of public health. The subjects were 195 professional nurses who had at least one year experience working in primary care unit. Three research instruments including job demands, job control, and job – related psychological well – being questionnaires were content validated and tested for reliability form which the Cronbach’s alpha were .82, .88 and .95, respectively. Statistical techniques used were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation. Major findings were as follows : 1. The mean score of job – related psychological well – being of professional nurses working in primary care unit was at the moderate level. ([Mean] = 3.55, S.D. = .73) 2. Job demands was moderately negatively related to job – related psychological well – being (r = -.39 p < .05) . In addition, Job control was moderately positively associated with job – related psychological well – being (r = .41 p < .05) The results from this study indicate that the important of job demands and job control to job – related psychological well – being. It can be used as guideline for nurse administrators in nursing organization.
Creative Commons License