Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ บรรยากาศองค์การ และพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ หน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, emotional quotient, organizational climate, and cooperative working behavior of staff nurses, intensive care units, governmental university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Second Advisor
สัจจา ทาโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.524
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ บรรยากาศองค์การ และพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาล ผู้ป่วยหนักซึ่งได้จากการสุ่ม แบบหลายขั้นตอน จำนวน 285 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศองค์การ และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมความ ร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและมีค่าความเที่ยงของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .93 .86 และ .93 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ หน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อยู่ในระดับสูง (x = 3.82) ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ อยู่ในระดับปกติ (คะแนนดิบ = 164.61) และบรรยากาศองค์การ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x = 3.43) 2. อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงานไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการ หน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ 3. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และบรรยากาศองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .406 และ .552 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study cooperative working behavior of staff nurses in intensive care units, governmental university hospitals, and to investigate the relationships between personal factors, emotional quotient, organizational climate and cooperative working behavior of staff nurses in intensive care units, governmental university hospital. The subjects consisted of 285 staff nurses selected by multi-stage sampling. Research instruments were emotional quotient, organizational climate and cooperative working behavior questionnaires, which were tested for content validity and reliability. Cronbach's alpha coefficients were .93 .86 and .93, respectively. Statistical methods used for data analysis included mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's product moment correlation. Major findings were as follows: 1. Mean scores of cooperative working behavior of staff nurses in intensive care units, governmental university hospitals was at the high level (x = 3.82), emotional quotient was at the normal level (raw score = 164.61), and organizational climate was at the middle level (x = 3.43). 2. Age, educational level, and work experience were not significantly related to cooperative working behavior of staff nurses in intensive care units, governmental university hospitals. 3. Emotional quotient and organizational climate were positively and significantly related to cooperative working behavior of staff nurses in intensive care unit (r = .406 and .552 p< .05).
Creative Commons License