Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลต่อประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of interpersonal communication skill training program on nursing team effectiveness
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.513
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลก่อนและหลังใช้โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล และเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง ซึ่งใช้โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลกับกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งปฏิบัติงานตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ทีมการพยาบาล ซึ่งประกอบด้วยพยาบาลวิชาชีพ พยาบาลเทคนิค และผู้ช่วยเหลือคนไข้ ที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยสามัญอายุรกรรม โดยกลุ่มทดลองปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยอายุรกรรมหญิงและได้รับโปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล จำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมปฏิบัติงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายงานตามปกติในหอผู้ป่วยอายุรกรรมชาย จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล และแบบประเมินประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา แบบประเมินประสทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.91 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบไคสแควร์ และการทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ภายหลังการใช้โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลของกลุ่มที่ใช้โปรแกรมฝึกทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่งบุคคล สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ปฏิบัติงานตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research non equivalent two groups pretest-posttest design was to compare the nursing team effectiveness before and after using hte interpersonal communication skill training program and to compare the nursing team effectiveness between the group using the interpersonal communication skill training program and the group practiced conventionally. Subjects were nursing team that included professional nurses, technical nurses and nursing assistants, which worked in the medical ward. The experimental group consisted of twenty nursing personnel working in female medical ward and using the interpersonal communication skill training program. The control group consisted of twenty nursing personnel working in male medical ward on the conventional assignment. The research tools were the interpersonal communication skill training program and the effectiveness of nursing team questionnaire which has tested for content validity. The questionnaire had internal reliability of 0.91. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, Chi-square test, dependent t-test and independent t-test. The major findings of study were as follows: 1. The mean scre of nursing team effectiveness after using the interpersonal communication skill training program was significantly higher than that before using the interpersonal communication skill training program (p<.05). 2. The mean score of nursing team effectiveness of group receiving the interpersonal communication skill training program was significantly higher than that of the group practiced conventionally (p<.05).
Creative Commons License