Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการสั่นสะเทือนของรถบรรทุกเล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of vibration of a light truck
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1212
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของรถบรรทุกเล็ก แล้วจึงศึกษาการสั่นสะเทือนของรถบรรทุกเล็กตามแบบจำลองดังกล่าว จากนั้นจึงศึกษาการสั่นสะเทือนในสภาพการใช้งานจริงและวิเคราะห์ผลของการสั่นสะเทือนนั้น โดยการศึกษาได้เริ่มจากการพิจารณาแยกรถออกเป็น 4 ส่วนด้วยกันคือ ชุดล้อและเพลาหน้า ชุดล้อและเพลาหลัง ตัวรถ และ เบาะนั่ง โดยจำลองเป็น 8 ระดับความเสรีแล้วทำการศึกษาทดลองเป็น 2 แนวทางด้วยกันคือ 1. แนวทางเชิงทฤษฎี และ 2. แนวทางเชิงการทดลอง โดยจะเริ่มจากการจำลองแบบเป็น 3 แบบจำลองคือ 1. แบบจำลองกายภาพ 2. แบบจำลองโมแดล 3. แบบจำลองผลการตอบสนอง แนวทางเชิงทฤษฎีนั้นจะเริ่มต้นจากแบบจำลองกายภาพผ่านกระบวนการจนทำให้ได้แบบจำลองโมแดล และได้มาซึ่งแบบจำลองผลการตอบสนองในที่สุด ส่วนแนวทางเชิงการทดลองนั้นจะเริ่มต้นจากแบบจำลองผลการตอบสนองผ่านกระบวนการแล้วได้แบบจำลองโมแดล หลังจากนั้นก็จะได้มาซึ่งแบบจำลองกายภาพในที่สุด ทั้ง 3 แบบจำลองนี้สามารถแปลงรูปแบบของแบบจำลองซึ่งกันและกันได้ จึงทำให้เราสามารถตรวจสอบผลซึ่งกันและกันได้ และจะนำไปสู่การหาสมการการสั่นของรถยนต์ได้ จากนั้นจึงปรับปรุงและแก้ไขโครงสร้างและชิ้นส่วนของรถยนต์ เพื่อลดการสั่นสะเทือนโดยใช้วิธีการโมแดลโมเดลซึ่งจะสามารถช่วยทำนายการเปลี่ยนแปลงความถี่และแอมพลิจูดการสั่นสะเทือนได้โดยง่าย และประหยัดเวลา หลังจากนั้นจึงทำการศึกษาการสั่นสะเทือนของรถยนต์เมื่อวิ่งข้ามสิ่งกีดขวาง แล้วอภิปรายการสั่นสะเทือนที่เกิดขึ้น ผลที่ได้บอกเราว่า ค่าที่เกิดจากแนวทางทฤษฎีกับค่าที่ได้จากแนวทางการทดลองมีค่าใกล้เคียงกัน แต่จะมีความคลาดเคลื่อนไปในโหมดตัวรถโยกหน้า-หลัง และทำให้เราได้ทราบว่ารถยนต์มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงโหมดการสั่น 8 ระดับความเสรี ที่ความถี่ 8 ค่า และนำไปสู่กระบวนการปรับปรุงแก้ไขเพื่อลดการสั่นสะเทือน ซึ่งทำให้ได้ผลการสั่นที่ลดลง โดยการปรับเปลี่ยนค่าทางกายภาพของโหมดใดๆ จะมีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโหมดอื่นๆเพียงเล็กน้อย กรณีการทดลองวิ่งข้ามสิ่งกีดขวางทำให้อภิปรายลักษณะการสั่นของรถที่มีผลต่อคนขับได้ว่า ผลการสั่นจะกระทบต่อคนขับมากหรือน้อยขึ้นอยู่กับแอมพลิจูดการสั่นสะเทือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to model the mathematical model of a light truck and then study this model in the case of vibration. After that, test a light truck when it climbs across an obstruction. At last, analyze the result of vibration of a light truck. A study starts with separating a light truck in 4 parts as front wheel and front shaft part, rear wheel and rear shaft part, body part, and seat. The assumption is motion in 8 degree of freedoms. The process is separated to 2 main routes, theoretical route and experimental route. There are 3 models, spacial model, modal model, and response model which are interrelated. The theoretical route, where the starting point is the spacial model; then, through the modal model; finally, the response model may be evaluated. On the other hand, there is the experimental route, where the departure point is the response model; then through the modal model; at last, the spacial model may be recovered. The necessity of permutation among the three models is to bring together the theoretical and experimental results for comparison, validation or updating objectives. Using modal analysis can be easily and comfortably validate frequencies and amplitudes of vibration. Finally, test a light truck when it claim to an obstruction then, explained a vibration of a light truck. The theoretical and experimental results comparison are nearly variation. There are only one mode, body pitch mode which is different variation. All results show that a light truck vibrate in 8 degree of freedoms with 8 frequencies. By using modal analysis can be vary frequencies and amplitudes of vibration to lower frequencies and amplitudes. The variation is to change physical properties of each mode which it has a small effect to another mode. Finally, test a light truck when it claim to an obstruction then, it can be explained a vibration of a light truck is effect to a driver following with amplitude of vibration.
Share
COinS