Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนจัดสรรน้ำภายใต้การใช้น้ำร่วมในพื้นที่โครงการชลประทานชัณสูตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Water allocation planning under conjunctive use in the Chanasutr Irrigation Project area
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต คูณธนกุลวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1230
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการจัดสรรน้ำ ความต้องการใช้น้ำในพื้นที่ปริมาณน้ำชลประทานที่ได้รับจัดสรร และเสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดสรรน้ำภายใต้การใช้น้ำร่วมของพื้นที่โครงการส่งน้ำและบำรุงรักษาชัณสูตร โดยศึกษาในช่วงปี 2535-2544 ในการศึกษาแบ่งการประเมินการใช้น้ำออกเป็น 5 ประเภท ได้แก่ ความต้องการใช้น้ำ ปริมาณน้ำชลประทาน ประมาณน้ำแหล่งอื่น ปริมาณการใช้น้ำใต้ดิน และปริมาณการใช้น้ำคลองระบาย โดยอาศัยการคำนวณความต้องการใช้น้ำจากข้อมูลพื้นที่เก็บเกี่ยวและปริมาณฝนใช้การจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องและจำลองความต้องการน้ำสุทธิด้วยแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ AISP ผลการศึกษาพบว่าความต้องการน้ำสุทธิรายปีมีพิสัย 579.7-1036.0 ล้าน ลบ.ม. ปริมาณน้ำชลประทานรายปีมีพิสัย 326.3-813.3 ลบ.ม. และสามารถประเมินน้ำแหล่งอื่นได้จากแหล่งน้ำใต้ดิน น้ำคลองระบาย (รวมน้ำจากสระเก็บน้ำ) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปริมาณน้ำที่ได้จัดสรรในพื้นที่โครงการไม่เพียงพอทำให้มีความต้องการใช้น้ำจากแหล่งอื่นมีพิสัยเท่ากับ 178.7-442.7 ล้าน ลบ.ม. เป็นการใช้น้ำใต้ดิน เท่ากับ 24.9-124.5 ล้าน ลบ.ม. และใช้น้ำจากคลองระบายน้ำเท่ากับ 98.3-417.8 ล้าน ลบ.ม. ในการศึกษาอาศัยข้อมูลจากการสำรวจภาคสนามประกอบในการวิเคราะห์และประเมินค่าในรายกลุ่มพื้นที่ชลประทานได้ดียิ่งขึ้น การศึกษานี้ได้นำผลการประเมินการใช้น้ำจากแหล่งต่าง ๆ และข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อกำหนดการใช้น้ำร่วมกันจากแหล่งน้ำต่าง ๆ ในสัดส่วนของการใช้น้ำในสถานการณ์น้ำแต่ละปี รายกลุ่มพื้นที่ ผลการศึกษาชี้ว่า ความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าวใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการใช้น้ำร่วมจากแหล่งน้ำต่าง ๆ และทำให้ลดปริมาณการใช้น้ำเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 49.2 ของความต้องการน้ำสุทธิในฤดูแล้ง และร้อยละ 25.6 ของความต้องการน้ำสุทธิในฤดูฝน ตามลำดับ อันนำไปช่วยในการวางแผนจัดสรรน้ำและวางแผนการเพาะปลูกพืชในพื้นที่รวมและรายกลุ่มพื้นที่ ฤดูแล้งและฤดูฝนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผลดียิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study aimed at a study of water allocation pattern, water irrigation demand, water irrigation allocation during 1995-2001 for future allocation planning under conjunctive use in the Channasutr Irrigation Project. In the study, water usage were categorized into five types, i.e. water irrigation net demand, irrigation water, other water sources, i.e. groundwater and drain canal water. The water irrigation net demand was estimated by collecting data, i.e. effective rainfall and harvested area from agencies concerned and computed by the AISP model simulation. It was found that the annual water net requirement was in a range of 579.7-1036.0 MCM while the annual water allocation was in a range 326.3-813.3 MCM. The annual water amount from other sources could be estimated from the difference of water net requirement and allocated water. In the study, the allocated water was still in often deficit in some areas, which induced water use from other sources in the range of 178.7-442.7 MCM annually. Within the other sources, the groundwater use was estimated to be 24.9-124.5 MCM and the drained canal water was in the range of 98.3-417.8 MCM. Field study, i.e. were conducted to confirm the data for the analysis and estimation in each irrigation block more efficient. The study used estimation of water use from various water sources and concerned data to setup the future irrigation allocation planning under conjunctive use for each water situation and irrigation block. The study showed that derived relationships could be used as a criteria for future water allocation from each sources, water year and irrigation block. If applied, it could reduce total water use for 49.2 percent in average in dry seasons and 25.6 percent average in wet seasons. This will help more effective water allocation planning in the project area and irrigation blocks in wet and dry seasons.
Creative Commons License