Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์เอเจ็นท์เพื่อใช้ค้นหาและเข้าใช้บริการบนเครือข่ายโดยใช้สถาปัตยกรรมจินี่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of software agents for discovering and accessing network service using Jini architecture
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัย พงศ์พันธุ์ภาณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1248
Abstract
ปัจจุบันมีการใช้อุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ เช่นคอมพิวเตอร์โน้ตบุ๊ก คอมพิวเตอร์พีดีเอ อย่างแพร่หลายแต่การเรียกใช้บริการต่างๆ บนเครือข่ายโดยฝ่ายอุปกรณ์เหล่านี้ยังคงมีความยุ่งยากอยู่ เนื่องจากผู้ใช้จำเป็นต้องแก้ไขค่าพารามิเตอร์ต่างๆ รวมทั้งอาจต้องทำการติดตั้งโปรแกรมบางส่วนเพิ่มเติมเมื่อมีการเคลื่อนย้าย อุปกรณ์จากเครือข่ายหนึ่งไปยังอีกเครือข่ายหนึ่ง งานวิจัยนี้ครอบคลุมการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบการค้นหาและการเรียกใช้บริการการ เชื่อมต่ออินเตอร์เน็ตและบริการการพิมพ์ ให้เป็นไปอย่างอัตโนมัติได้ โดยใช้สถาปัตยกรรมจินี่ ซึ่งเป็นชุดของคลาสไลบรารีที่ถูกพัฒนาด้วยภาษาจาวา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays there are wide spread usage of mobile computers such as notebook and PDAs (Personal Digital Assistants) but it is still inconvenience to utilize network services. Users have to change or modify some parameters of install additional programs when they move the mobile computers from one network to another network. The thesis covers a design and development the system that automatically discovers and accesses an Internet proxy service and a printing service using Jini architecuture, which is a set of Java class libraries.
Share
COinS