Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการนอนหลับต่อความรู้และคุณภาพการนอนหลับ ของผู้สูงอายุในชมรมผู้สูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using sleep enhancement program on knowledge and quality of sleep in elders in elderly clubs
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์
Second Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.614
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการนอนหลับต่อความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนอนหลับ และคุณภาพการนอนหลับของผู้สูงอายุในชมรมผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้สูงอายุในชมรมผู้สูงอายุ ศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข 47 คลองขวาง เขตภาษีเจริญ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการจับคู่ และสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 15 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการนอนหลับ และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการนอนหลับ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือแบบทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนอนหลับ และแบบวัดคุณภาพการนอนหลับของผู้สูงอายุ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .86 และ.81 ตามลำดับวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนอนหลับของผู้สูงอายุในชมรมผู้สูงอายุ ภายหลังการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการนอนหลับ สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการนอนหลับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คุณภาพการนอนหลับของผู้สูงอายุในชมรมผู้สูงอายุ ภายหลังการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการนอนหลับ สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการนอนหลับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนอนหลับของผู้สูงอายุในชมรมผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มที่ได้รับการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการนอนหลับ สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. คุณภาพการนอนหลับของผู้สูงอายุในชมรมผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มที่ได้รับการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการนอนหลับ สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study effects of using sleep enhancement program on knowledge and quality of sleep in elders in elderly clubs. Samples were 30 elders in elderly clubs of the public health center 47 Klongkhwang Sub-District, Pasejarean, Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects were sampled by a matched pair method and randomly assigned to an experimental group and a control group,15 in each group. The experimental group received the sleep enhancement program. The control group received the regular health teaching. The research instruments were developed by the researcher including sleep enhancement program, a test of knowledge of sleep and a questionnaire of quality of sleep เท elders. The reliability were .86 and .81 respectively. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t - test statistic. The results of this study were as follows: 1. The knowledge of sleep in elders เท elderly club after receiving the sleep enhancement program was significantly higher than that before receiving the sleep enhancement program at the .05 level. 2. The quality of sleep เท elders in elderly club after receiving the sleep enhancement program was significantly higher than that before receiving the sleep enhancement program at the .05 level. 3. The knowledge of sleep in elders in elderly club after receiving the sleep enhancement program was significantly higher than those receiving the regular health teaching at the .05 level. 4. The quality of sleep in elders in elderly club after receiving the sleep enhancement program was significantly higher than those receiving the regular health teaching at the .05 level.
Share
COinS