Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวชในระดับปฐมภูมิ ในปี 2553
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Psychiatric and mental health nursing service in primary care setting, B.E. 2010
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.612
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหาการบริการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวชในระดับปฐมภูมิ ในปี 2553 โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประกอบด้วย ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช และ/หรือ การบริการในระดับปฐมภูมิ ในฐานะผู้กำหนดนโยบาย ผู้บริหาร นักวิชาการ ผุ้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาล และผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เป็นกรรมการในอนุกรรมการฝึกอบรมเพื่อวุฒิบัตรแสดงความรู้ความชำนาญในการประกอบวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของสภาการพยาบาลสาขาต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมจำนวน 19 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การบริการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวชในระดับปฐมภูมิที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ความเห็นทั้งหมดมี 195 รายการ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันในรอบสุดท้ายว่าการบริการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวชในระดับปฐมภูมิ ในปี 2553 มีทั้งหมด 191 รายการ จำแนกเป็น 5 ส่วน ประกอบด้วย 1) ลักษณะการบริการระดับปฐมภูมิ จำนวน 15 รายการ 2) คุณลักษณะของพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวชในระดับปฐมภูมิด้านความรู้ความสามารถ ด้านบุคลิกลักษณะ และด้านคุณวุฒิจำนวน 41 รายการ 3) บทบาท/ขอบเขตการให้บริการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวชในระดับปฐมภูมิของพยาบาลวิชาชีพผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลระดับพื้นฐาน จำนวน 9 รายการ 4) บทบาท/ขอบเขตการให้บริการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวชในระดับปฐมภูมิของพยาบาลวิชาชีพผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง จำนวน 15 รายการ 7) กิจกรรมการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวชของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลขั้นสูง จำนวน 111 รายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to explore psychiatric and mental health nursing service in primary care setting, B.E. 2010 by using Delphi technique. The experts were altogether 19 persons involved with psychiatric and mental health nursing service and/or primary care service in the status of appointed policy, administrator, educator, nursing practice, and the committees of the subcommittee on training program for certification of advanced practice nursing in related areas, the Nursing Council of Thailand. The results revealed that psychiatric and mental health nursing service in primary care setting, B.E. 2010 which the experts given the ideas composed of 195 items. The final agreement composed of 191 items divided into 5 parts including : 1) characteristic of primary care service 15 items, 2) characteristics of psychiatric and mental health nurse including knowledge and competence, personality, and qualification, 41 items, 3) the role/boundary in psychiatric and mental health nursing service in primarycare setting of basic nurse 9 items, 4) the role/boundary in psychiatric and mental health nursing service in primary care setting of advance practice psychiatric nurse 15 items, and 5) tasks of psychiatric and mental health nursing service in primary care setting of advance practice psychiatric nurse 111 items.
Creative Commons License