Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนแบบ 4 แมท ต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลสูติศาสตร์ ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of 4 mat teaching model on obstetric nursing problem solving ability of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.593
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลสูติศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการสอนแบบ 4 แมท และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลสูติศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลระหว่างกลุ่มที่สอนแบบ 4 แมท กับกลุ่มที่สอนตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์บัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 3 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลพระจอมเกล้า จังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 44 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายและแบ่งกลุ่มด้วยวิธีการจับคู่ได้กลุ่มทดลอง 22 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการสอนแบบ 4 แมท จำนวน 4 ชุด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือแบบสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ (Modified Essay Questions ะ MEQ) วัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลสูติศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้าง ชั้น ตรวจสอบค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบด้วยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค (Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficient) ได้เท่ากับ 0.816 ดัชนีความยากง่ายเท่ากับ 0.55 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกเท่ากับ 0.90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลสูติศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบ 4 แมท หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลสูติศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบ 4 แมท สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare the obstetric problem solving ability of nursing students before and after taught by 4 MAT teaching method, and between the nursing students who were taught by 4 MAT teaching method and those by regular teaching method. Samples consisted of 44 third year nursing students being study obstetric nursing subject at the Prachomklao Nursing College, selected by simple random sampling into one experimental group and one control group, 22 in each group. All research instruments were developed by the researcher and test for content validity by the experts. The experimental instrument were 4 lesson plans. Data was gathered by Modified Essay Questions (MEQ). The instrument was test the reliability by Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficient was 0.816, index of difficulty was 0.55 and discrimination power was 0.90. Statistical methods used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test statistic. The major findings were as follows : 1. The obstetric problem solving ability of nursing students in the 4 MAT teaching group after experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment, at the .05 level. 2. The obstetric problem solving ability of nursing students in the 4 MAT teaching group was significantly higher than those in the regular teaching group, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS