Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการอธิบายกลวิธีการประพันธ์บทร้อยกรองใน อิเซะ โมะโนะงะตะริ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for explanation methods of rhetorical devices in the Ise Monogatari
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสาวลักษณ์ สุริยะวงศ์ไพศาล
Second Advisor
รังสิมา บุญสินสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาและวรรณคดีญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1679
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาและให้แนวทางการอธิบายกลวิธีการประพันธ์ประเภท kakekotoba, engo, jokotoba และ makurakotoba เพื่อให้คนไทยเข้าใจ โดยการอธิบายลักษณะและยกตัวอย่างบทกวีที่ใช้กลวิธีการประพันธ์แต่ละประเภทอย่างมีระบบ และแปลเนื้อเรื่องบางตอนพร้อมทั้งบทกวีบางบทที่ใช้กลวิธีการประพันธ์ดังกล่าวใน Ise monogatari เป็นภาษาไทยให้คงลักษณะตามบทกวีภาษาญี่ปุ่น การอธิบายโดยยกตัวอย่างบทกวีที่ใช้กลวิธีการประพันธ์ทั้ง 4 ประเภทอย่างมีระบบพร้อมกับการตั้งชื่อที่เหมาะสมเป็นภาษาไทย น่าจะทำให้คนไทยเข้าใจกลวิธีการประพันธ์เหล่านี้ จากการแปลเนื้อเรื่องพร้อมทั้งบทกวีบางบทใน Ise monogatari พบว่า บทกวีส่วนใหญ่สามารถแปลเป็นภาษาไทยโดยคงรักษาความหมาย ความสำคัญ คุณค่าและลักษณะเด่นของกลวิธีการประพันธ์แต่ละประเภทได้ใกล้เคียงกับบทกวีภาษาญี่ปุ่น ผู้วิจัยคิดว่า การให้แนวทางการอธิบายกลวิธีการประพันธ์ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ น่าจะช่วยให้คนไทยสามารถเข้าใจความหมาย และชื่นชมความงามทางภาษาของบทกวีในวรรณคดีเรื่องนี้ได้ในระดับหนึ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study and give guidelines for explanation methods of rhetorical devices known as kakekotoba, engo, jokotoba, and makurakotoba to Thai readers by giving systematic explanation and poem citations for each rhetorical device, and translating selected chapters and poems using these rhetorical devices in Ise monogatari while retaining their original poetic characteristics. My guidelines and rendering of these technical terms into appropriate Thai are likely to help Thai readers understand these rhetorical devices. Through my translation of selected chapters and poems, I find that most poems in this thesis can be translated into Thai while largely retaining the original meaning, significance, value and characteristics of each rhetorical device. It is thus expected that my study will enable Thai readers to appreciate the meaning and linguistic beauty of Ise monogatari poems to a certain extent.
Share
COinS