Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบงานธุรการคณะของมหาวิทยาลัย ด้านการประสานงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an administrative system in a faculty of a university in the aspect of cooperation
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Second Advisor
สุชาติ ตันธนะเดชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1101
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ วิเคราะห์ ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบงานธุรการคณะของมหาวิทยาลัยด้านการประสานงาน เพื่อใช้สนับสนุนการทำงานธุรการคณะของมหาวิทยาลัยด้านการประสานงานในลักษณะสำนักงานอัตโนมัติ แทนการทำงานในรูปแบบเดิมที่มีการใช้กระดาษในการติดต่อสื่อสารเป็นหลัก โดยมีการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบงานซึ่งประกอบด้วย ระบบการรับ-ส่งเอกสาร ระบบนัดหมาย ระบบการขอใช้ห้อง ระบบการติดตามการดำเนินงาน และระบบการจัดพิมพ์เอกสาร การออกแบบระบบ เป็นการศึกษาระบบงานธุรการคณะของมหาวิทยาลัยด้านการประสานงาน โดยใช้คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เป็นกรณีศึกษา เพื่อศึกษาถึงความต้องการในการพัฒนาระบบงาน การออกแบบส่วนประสานงานผู้ใช้ในการนำเข้าข้อมูล การออกแบบส่วนประสานงานผู้ใช้ในการแสดงผลการทำงาน การออกแบบฐานข้อมูลในการพัฒนาระบบ การออกแบบหน้าจอหลักในการใช้งานของผู้ใช้ และการออกแบบระบบการรักษาความปลอดภัย ซึ่งการพัฒนาระบบงานธุรการคณะของมหาวิทยาลัย ด้านการประสานงานจะใช้โปรแกรมโลตัส โน้ต รุ่น 5.06 (ภาษาไทย) มีการให้บริการผ่านทางเครือข่ายในลักษณะผู้ใช้บริการ-ผู้ให้บริการ (Client-Server) มีระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยในการกำหนดสิทธิการใช้งาน ตลอดจนมีการใช้ระบบฐานข้อมูลที่มีประสิทธิกาพ ผลที่ได้รับจากการวิจัยปรากฎว่าสามารถช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานเป็นอย่างมาก ซึ่งเป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนด รวมทั้งเป็นแนวทางในการ พัฒนาระบบงานด้านอื่น ๆ ของระบบงานธุรการคณะต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is aimed to analyze, design, and develop the administrative system in the faculty of the university in the aspect of cooperation. Its purpose is to support the administrative system under the form of automatic office work. This is to replace the former working system that uses paper work as major communication. The new system composes of document receiving-sending system, appointment system, classroom booking system, typing system and following -up system. The design of the system is to analyze the administrative system in the university in the faculty of the university in the aspect of cooperation and the Faculty of Education is set as a case study. The research emphasizes the study of need of work in g system development, the design of the input-output cooperation system, the database design, the design of screen for users and the security design system. Lotus 5.06 (Thai) is used in this system. Client-server service and password system are also provided The Result of the system shows that the new system meets the objective mentioned above. It helps boost the working proficiency. Moreover, it can be used as a way to develop other administrative projects of the faculty in the future.
Share
COinS