Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความมีอิสระในงาน ความคาดหวังในบทบาท บริบทการสนับสนุนกับการปฎิบัติงานท่ีปลอดภัยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between job autonomy, role expectation, supportive context, and safe working as perceived by perioperative nurses governmental hospitals Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.561
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานที่ปลอดภัยของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความมีอิสระในงาน ความคาดหวังในบทบาท บริบทการสนับสนุน กับการปฏิบัติงานที่ปลอดภัย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 260 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การปฏิบัติงานที่ปลอดภัยของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดโดยรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. ความมีอิสระในงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติงานที่ปลอดภัย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความคาดหวังในบทบาททั้งด้านบทบาทที่เพิ่มขึ้น และด้านความขัดแย้งในบทบาทไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานที่ปลอดภัย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 4. บริบทการสนับสนุนด้านการสนับสนุนจากหัวหน้า ด้านการฝึกอบรมอย่างเพียงพอ ด้าน คุณภาพการติดต่อสื่อสาร และด้านความมั่นคงในงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติงานที่ปลอดภัยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study safe working of perioperative nurses and the relationships between job autonomy, role expectation, supportive context and safe working as perceived by perioperative nurses, Governmental Hospitals Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects consisted of 260 perioperative nurses selected by stratified random sampling technique. The questionnaires were used to collect data. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The major findings of the research were as follows : 1. The overall safe working of the perioperative nurses and in each aspect were at the high level. 2. Job autonomy was significantly and positively related to safe working as perceived by perioperative nurses at the .05 level. 3. Role expectation of both role overload and role conflict were not significantly related to safe working as perceived by perioperative nurses, at the .05 level. 4. All aspects of supportive context, namely, supportive fromhead nurse, training adequacy, communication quality and job security were significantly and positively related to safe working as perceived by perioperative nurses, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License