Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิมเมจจาโคเบียนแบบปรับตัวโดยวิวัฒนาการสำหรับแขนหุ่นยนต์ในสามมิติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An adaptive image jacobian by evolution for a robot arm in three dimensions
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาส จงสถิตย์วัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1111
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงการทำงานของการควบคุมของแขนหุ่นยนต์แบบที่ไม่มีการปรับเทียบ ระบบหุ่นยนต์ใช้กล้องสองตัวมาเป็นข้อมูลเข้าและส่งคำสั่งออกไปควบคุมการทำงานของแขนหุ่นยนต์ที่มีระดับขั้นความเสรีเท่ากับสาม การเคลื่อนไหวของแขนหุ่นยนต์ใช้อิมเมจจาโคเบียนมาเป็นข้อมูลที่สำคัญในคำนวณหาการควบคุมของแขนหุ่นยนต์ งานวิจัยนี้เสนอวิธีการปรับอิมเมจจาโคเบียนโดยใช้กลวิธีเชิงวิวัฒนาการ การทดลองเปรียบเทียบการควบคุมโดยใช้ระบบที่อิมเมจจาโคเบียนคงที่กับระบบอิมเมจจาโคเบียนแบบปรับตัว การตัดสินใช้จำนวนครั้งในการเคลื่อนแขนเข้าสู่เป้าหมายและความผิดพลาดของวิถี การทดลองมีการเปรียบเทียบผลของการเคลื่อนที่เมื่อขนาดของก้าวมีค่าต่างกัน ในงานวิจัยนี้มีการทดลองทั้งในแบบจำลองและแขนหุ่นยนต์จริง วิธีที่นำเสนอนี้สามารถลดความผิดพลาดของวิถี ในแบบจำลองลดลง 87 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และในการทดลองกับแขนหุ่นยนต์จริงลดลง 46 เปอร์เซ็นต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this work is to improve the control of an uncalibrated robotic arm. Two cameras are used as the input of the system. The output is the command to control a three degree of freedom robotic arm. The image Jacobian is used in the control system. This work presents an adaptive image Jacobian method using an evolution strategy. The experiment compares two control methods one is the fixed image Jacobian and another is the adaptive image Jacobian. The metrics for comparison are the number of move for the robotic arm to reach a target and the error of the trajectory. The experiment also compares the results from the different step size. The experiment is carried out both with the simulation and with the real robot. The proposed method can reduce the error of the trajectory in the simulation 87% and in the real robot 46%
Share
COinS