Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้บทบาทครูประจำชั้นเกี่ยวกับงานสุขภาพจิตในโรงเรียนของครูสังกัดสำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perceptive role of classroom teachers regarding school mental health activities among teachers under the jurisdiction of nakhon si thammarat provincial primary education
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
องอาจ วิพุธศิริ
Second Advisor
สมรัตน์ เลิศมหาฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.638
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้บทบาทครูประจำชั้น เกี่ยวกับงานสุขภาพจิตในโรงเรียน ของผู้บริหาร และครูประจำชั้น ใน 5 ด้าน 45 ดัชนีสำคัญ คือด้านการประสานงาน ด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิต ด้านการป้องกันปัญหาสุขภาพจิต ด้านการรักษาหรือช่วยเหลือ และด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนและบ้าน เก็บข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนพฤศจิกายนถึงมกราคม 2545 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น ผู้บริหาร และครูประจำชั้นที่สุ่มตัวอย่างได้จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 486 คน มีผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามทั้งสิ้น 436 คน (ร้อยละ 89.7) สถิติที่ใช้เป็นสถิติเชิงพรรณาและสถิติเชิงอนุมานเพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเพศชาย ร้อยละ 48.9 เพศหญิง ร้อยละ 51.1 มีอายุเฉลี่ย 45.4 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 86.9 มีประสบการณ์ในตำแหน่งมากกว่า 10 ปี ร้อยละ 70.9 ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับงานสุขภาพจิตในโรงเรียน ร้อยละ 86.0 และไม่เคยรับการนิเทศงาน ร้อยละ 97.2 เมื่อวิเคราะห์เชิงลึกพบว่า การรับรู้ระหว่างผู้บริหารกับครูประจำชั้นไม่มีความแตกต่างกันใน 5 ด้าน เมื่อพิจารณาดัชนีสำคัญ พบว่า ผู้บริหารมีความคาดหวังสูงกว่าครูประจำชั้นโดยเฉพาะการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานสุขภาพจิตในโรงเรียน การร่วมกันพัฒนาบุคลากร การใช้แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมและความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ การแจ้งผลและติดตามผลการรักษาของนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาสุขภาพจิตการจัดหาแหล่งทรัพยากร และการสร้างเครือข่ายในชุมชน แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม เมื่อพิจารณาดัชนีสำคัญจะพบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยการรับรู้จะสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยการปฏิบัติจริงทุกรายการในครูประจำชั้น จากผลการศึกษา ผู้บริหารคาดหวังสูงว่าครูประจำชั้น และครูประจำชั้นมีการรับรู้สูงกว่าการปฏิบัติจริง ฉะนั้นกิจกรรมที่ครูประจำชั้นปฏิบัติต่ำ ควรมีการพิจารณาให้มีการดำเนินงานส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตโดยจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชเข้าร่วมโครงการสุขภาพจิตและป้องกันปัญหาสารเสพติดในสถานศึกษาอย่างเร่งด่วน เพื่อให้การดำเนินงานสุขภาพจิตในโรงเรียนมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study descriptive with the objective of studying the perceptive role of classroom teachers regarding school mental health activities of the management and classroom teacher in 5 dimensions, 45 indices which are the coordination, mental health promotion, prevention of mental disorders, are of support, and relationship between school and home. The data were collected from November to January 2002. The sampling groups are the management and classroom teachers, randomly chosen for 486 persons. Total respondents were 436 persons (89.7%). The statistics used were descriptive and quantitative to test the difference. From the study, It was found that the sampling groups were 48.9% male and 51.1% female. The average age was 45.4 years. The bachelor graduate was 86.9%. The working experience over 10 years was 70.9%. Most respondents who have not been trained of mental health activities in the school were 86.0%. The respondents who have never been informed of work were 97.2 %. After having analyzed, it was found that the perception between the management and classroom teachers had no difference in those 5 dimensions. However, in consideration of indices, it was found that the management had higher expectation than the classrooms, especially for the establishment of board of mental health activities in the school, personnel development, emotion quotient and behavior assessment form, result report and treatment follow-up for the students having mental problem, resource search and network establishment in the community. However, in consideration of indices, it is found that the average point of perception was higher that the practice for all respects in classroom teachers. The study should that, the management expectation regarding 5 dimensions were higher mean score than the classroom teachers perceptions and more over the classroom teachers had higher perception than the real practice for all indices. Because of activities done by the classroom teacher, it was recommented that of Nakhon Si Thammarat should be entered the mental health project for the educational as soon as possible, for more efficient mental health activities in the school.
Creative Commons License