Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล เจตคติต่องานกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between perceived ethical work climate in nursing departments, job attitude, and organizational commitment of professional nurses, regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงทิพย์ ชัยพิบาลสฤษดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.555
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล เจตคติต่องาน กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และศึกษาตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ 15 แห่ง จำนวน 381 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมี 4 ตอน คือ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลการรับรู้บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล เจตคติต่องาน และความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ เครื่องมือทุกตอนได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่าสับ .91, .97 และ .96 ตามลำดับวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพีย์รสัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. การรับรู้บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับสูง 3. เจตคติต่องานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับสูง 4. การรับรู้บรรยากาศจริยธรรมในกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ (r = .55) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. เจตคติต่องานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ (r = .70) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 6. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ ความก้าวหน้าในงาน ความมีอิสระในงาน ความเอื้ออาทรต่อบุคลากร สภาพการทำงาน และ ความสำคัญของงาน สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้ร้อยละ 53.5 (R2 = .535) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ = .289 ความก้าวหน้าในงาน + .124 ความมีอิสระในงาน + .186 ความเอื้ออาทรต่อบุคลากร + .163 สภาพการทำงาน + .178 ความสำคัญของงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between perceived ethical work climate in nursing department, job attitude and organizational commitment of professional nurses in regional hospital and medical centers; and to explore the variables that predicted organizational commitment of professional nurses. The research subjects consisted of 381 professional nurses, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Content validity and reliability of the research instruments, perceived ethical work climate in nursing departments, job attitude and organizational commitment questionnaires were performed. The Cronbach alpha coefficients were .91, .97, and .96 respectively. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1.The organizational commitment of professional nurses were at the high level. 2.The perceived ethical work climate in nursing departments of professional nurses were at the high level. 3.The job attitude of professional nurses were at the high level. 4.The perceived ethical work climate in nursing departments were positively related to organizational commitment of professional nurses (r = .55) with the significantly at the .05 level. 5.The job attitude was positively related to organizational commitment of professional nurses (r = .70) with the significantly at the .05 level. 6.The variables that can significantly predicted organizational commitment of professional nurses at the .05 level, which accounted for 53.5 percent (R2 = .535) of the variance. The Variables were promotion, task autonomy, caring, general working conditions and task significance. The predicted equation in standardized score can be stated as follows: Z = .298 Promotion + .124 Task autonomy + .186 Caring + .163 General working conditions + .178 Task significance
Share
COinS