Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการสื่อสารกับผู้ป่วยเด็ก ทัศนคติต่อการพยาบาลเด็ก แบบอย่างของอาจารย์พยาบาล กับพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารกับผู้ป่วยเด็กของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, knowledge of communication with pediatric patients, pediatric nursing attitude, role model of nursing instructiors and communication behavior with pediatric patient of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.519
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการสือสารกับผู้ป่วยเด็ก ทัศนคติต่อการพยาบาลเด็ก แบบอย่างของอาจารย์พยาบาลกับพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารกับผู้ป่วยเด็ก ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และหาปัจจัยที่สามารถร่วมพยากรณ์ พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารกับผู้ป่วยเด็กของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 3 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลของสถาบันพระบรมราชนนก สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ปีการศึกษาที่ 2543 ที่ผ่านการศึกษาวิชาการพยาบาลเด็กและกำลังฝึกปฏิบัติ หรือผ่านการฝึกปฏิบัติวิชาการพยาบาลเด็ก 3 จำนวน 428 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารกับผู้ป่วยเด็ก แบบสอบถามทัศนคติต่อการพยาบาลเด็ก แบบสอบถามแบบอย่างของอาจารย์พยาบาล และแบบสอบถามความรู้เกี่ยวกับการสื่อสารกับผู้ป่วยเด็ก ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยง พบว่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .701, .813, .868 และ .698 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Chi-square สัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ Fisher's Exact Test สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบ Enter 2 ครั้งที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารกับผู้ป่วยเด็กของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก (X = 3.86, S.D.=.26) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุ ทัศนคติต่อการพยาบาลเด็ก แบบอย่างของอาจารย์พยาบาล มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารกับผู้ป่วยเด็ก ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ปัจจัยที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมการสื่อสาร กับผู้ป่วยเด็กได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มีดังนี้ ทัศนคติต่อการพยาบาลเด็ก แบบอย่างของอาจารย์พยาบาล การมีประสบการณ์ในการเลี้ยงดูเด็ก และคนสุดท้องของลำดับพี่น้องในครอบครัว สามารถพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารกับผู้ป่วยเด็กได้ร้อยละ 27.0 (R2 = .270) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการสื่อสารกับผู้ป่วยเด็กของนักศึกษาพยาบาล = .363 (ทัศนคติต่อการพยาบาลเด็ก) + .213 (แบบอย่างของอาจารย์พยาบาล)+ .097 (การมีประสบการณ์ในการเลี้ยงดูเด็ก) + .096 (คนสุดท้องของลำดับพี่น้องในครอบครัว)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the relationships between personal factors, knowledge of communication with pediatric patient, pediatric nursing attitude, role model of nursing instructors and communication behavior with pediatric patient of nursing students and to explore the variables that predicted communication behavior with pediatric patient of nursing students. Subjects were 428 third-year nursing students who were taking and practicing Pediatric Nursing or had finished Pediatric Pursing III from 7 nursing institutions under the jurisdiction of Praboromrajchanok Institute, the Ministry of Public Health. The subjects were selected by stratified random sampling. Data were collected using 5 research instruments: demographic data form, communication behavior with pediatric patient, pediatric nursing attitude, role model of nursing instructors and knowledge of communication with pediatric patient questionnaires. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square, Contingency Coefficient, Fisher's Exact Test, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and enter multiple regression. The major findings were as follows: 1. the communication behavior with pediatric patient of nursing student was at best level. (X = 3.86, S.D. = .26) 2. The age of personal factors, pediatric nursing attitude and role model of nursing instructors were significantly correlated with communication behavior with pediatric patient of nursing students at a level of .05. 3. Factors that significantly predicted communication behavior with pediatric patient of nursing students a level of .05 were 4 predictors and were able to account for 27.0% (R2 = .27) of variance. They were pediatric nursing attitude, role model of nursing instructors, the experience in caring child and the youngest child of the family. The predicted equation in standard score from can be stated as follows: communication behavior with pediatric patient of nursing students = .363 (pediatric nursing attitude) + .213 (role model of nursing instructors) + .097 (the experience in caring child) + .096 (the youngest child of the family)
Creative Commons License