Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านครอบครัวและการปฏิบัติของครอบครัวกับลักษณะการเสพยาบ้าของวัยรุ่นที่เข้ารับการบำบัดในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลธัญญารักษ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between family factors and family task with amphetamine addiction characteristics of adolescents attending Out Patient Department, Thanyarak Hospital
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Second Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.384
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาและหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านครอบครัวการปฏิบัติของ ครอบครัวกับลักษณะการเสพยาบ้าของวัยรุ่นที่เข้ารับการบำบัดในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลธัญญารักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบิดามารดาของวัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าจำนวน 358 คน และแฟ้มประวัติของวัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้า เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเรื่องสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบิดามารดา (ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .92) การปฏิบัติของครอบครัว (ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .90) และแบบวิเคราะห์ลักษณะการเสพยาบ้าของวัยรุ่น ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บิดามารดาของวัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าส่วนมากจบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ลักษณะครอบครัว เป็นครอบครัวเดี่ยว รายได้ของครอบครัวพอกินพอใช้ สัมพันธภาพระหว่างบิดามารดาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การปฏิบัติของครอบครัวต่อวัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก 3. วัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายมีอายุ 16-18ปี เป็นจำนวนสูงสุด ลักษณะการเสพยาบ้า พบสูงสุดคือเสพทุกวัน วันละ 1 ครั้ง ค่าใช้จ่ายในการเสพยาบ้าวันละ 100 - 200 บาท และส่วนใหญ่เสพโดยวิธี สูดควันระเหย 4. การปฏิบัติของครอบครัว โดยรวม ด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการทางชีวภาพ ด้านการคงไว้ซึ่ง การสื่อสารและสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัว และด้านการอบรมบทบาทที่เหมาะสมในสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ลักษณะการเสพยาบ้าของวัยรุ่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษาของบิดามารดา ลักษณะครอบครัว รายได้ของครอบครัว และสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบิดามารดา ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับลักษณะการเสพยาบ้าของวัยรุ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and determine the relationships between family factors, family task with amphetamine addiction characteristics of adolescents attending Out Patient Department, Tamarack Hospital. Samples consisted of 358 parents of amphetamine addiction adolescents and amphetamine addiction adolescents’ charts. The research instruments were developed by researcher; two sets of questionnaires were named as relationships between father and mother (r=.92), family task (r=.90), and a check list of amphetamine addiction characteristics of adolescents. The questionnaires were tested for content validity and Alpha Cronbach reliability. The Chi-Square test was performed to analyze the data. The results were as follows: 1. Regarding to the highest number of parents, their educational background were at primary level, nuclear family, adequate incomes. The relationships between father and mother was at moderate level. 2. Family task was at high level. 3. Most of adolescents who had amphetamine addiction characteristics were male, 16-18 years old. Their amphetamine addiction characteristics were as 1) used amphetamine everyday 2) one time a day. They spent 100-200 baths a day. Smoking was identified as characteristics found the most. 4. Family task in total, the aspect of providing biological needs, maintaining the communication and family relationships and teaching of social role were related significantly to amphetamine addiction characteristics of adolescents at .05 level. Parents educational background, family type, family incomes and relationships between father and mother were not related to amphetamine addiction characteristics of adolescents.
Share
COinS