Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ต่อความพึงพอใจในชีวิต ของนักเรียนปกติและนักเรียนที่มีความพิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of encounter group on life satisfaction of normal and handicapped students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.155
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ต่อความพึงพอใจในชีวิต ของนักเรียนปกติและนักเรียนที่มีความพิการ โดยมีสมมุติฐานการวิจัยคือ (1) นักเรียนปกติที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์จะมีคะแนนความพึงพอใจในชีวิต สูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีความพิการที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ (2) นักเรียนปกติที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ จะมีคะแนนความพึงพอใจในชีวิต สูงกว่านักเรียนปกติที่ไม่ได้เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ (3) นักเรียนปกติที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ จะมีคะแนนความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ (4) นักเรียนที่มีความพิการที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ จะมีคะแนนความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสูงกว่า นักเรียนที่มีความพิการที่ไม่ได้เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ (5) นักเรียนที่มีความพิการที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ จะมีคะแนนความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง แบบมีกลุ่มทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (randomize pretest-posttest control group design) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ (1) นักเรียนปกติที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในวิทยาลัยการอาชีพนวมินทราชูทิศ จำนวน 16 คน (2) นักเรียนที่มีความพิการที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ใน โรงเรียนอาชีวพระมหาไถ่ พัทยา จำนวน 16 คน การคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พิจารณาจากผู้ที่มีคะแนนความพึงพอใจในชีวิต ต่ำกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย 0.5 SD สุ่มเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 8 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้เข้าร่วมกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ มีระยะเวลา 3 วัน 2 คืน รวมทั้งสิ้น 20 ชั่วโมง โดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้นำกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดความพึงพอใจในชีวิตซึ่งผู้วิจัยปรับปรุง จากแบบวัดความพึงพอใจในชีวิตดัชนีบ่งชี้ชุด เอ (Life Satisfaction Index A) ของนิวการ์เท็นและคณะ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการทดสอบความแตกต่าง ระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความพึงพอใจในชีวิต ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสนับสนุนสมมุติฐานทั้ง 5 ประการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effect of encounter group on life satisfaction of normal and handicapped students. The hypotheses were that (1) the scores on the life satisfaction of narmal students of the experimental group would be higher than the scores on the life satisfaction of handicapped students of the same group. (2) the scores on the life satisfaction of normal students of the experimental group would be higher than its scores of the control group. (3) the posttest scores on the life satisfaction of the experimental group would be higher than its pretest scores. (4) the scores on the life satisfaction of handicapped students of the experimental group would be higher than its scores of the control group. (5) the posttest scores on the life satisfaction of the experimental group would be higher than its pretest scores. The research design was the pretest-posttest control group design. The sample were (1) the sixteen of normal students in Navamintrachuthit Career College who obtained the lower scores than 0.5 SD. (2) the sixteen of handicapped students in Redemtorist Vocational School for the Disable Pataya who obtained the lower scores than 0.5 SD. The sample were randomly assigned to the experimental group and control group, each group comprising 8 persons.The experimental group participated in the encounter group conducted by the researcher in the duration of three days and two nights which made approximately twenty hours. The instrument used in this study was the Life Satisfaction Scale modified from the Neugarten and other's Life Satisfaction Index A. The t-test was ultilized for data analysis. The results supported all of the hypothesis cited above.
Share
COinS